1530 Key Boulevard # 1202 Arlington, VA $ 3,300
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202
$ 3,300
Share Save

1530 Key Boulevard # 1202

Arlington, VA, 22209
$ 3,300
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,125
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 1
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 2
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 3
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 4
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 5
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 6
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 7
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 8
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 9
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 10
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 11
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 12
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 13
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 14
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 15
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 16
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 17
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 18
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 19
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 20
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 21
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 22
1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Arlington, VA

for $3,300 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,125 square foot property was built in 1986.

Beaitiful View of Potomac River and Georgetown...Spacious Unit looks like brand New. w/Newly paint Interior, New flooring, Both Bedrooms En-Suite * Freshly Painted, Large Walk-In MBR Closet, Stainless Appliances, Granite Counters, W/D In-Unit, Curved Balcony * Floor-to-ceiling sliding Glass doors and windows overlooking. Large walk-in closet, Assigned Underground Parking & Storage Unit Included * 3 Blocks to Rosslyn Metro * 24-Hour Front Desk, Outdoor Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Court * Available Immediately....

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,300

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2066658

Features
General
Living Area 1125
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Washer/Dryer Stacked
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Custodial Services Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Lawn Maintenance Management Parking Fee Pool(s) Reserve Funds Sauna Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features 24 hour security Desk in Lobby Main Entrance Lock
Construction Materials Concrete
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1986
Tenant Pays Electricity HVAC Maintenance Minor Interior Maintenance
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 1202
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name ATRIUM CONDO
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County ARLINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Common Grounds Concierge Elevator Exercise Room Extra Storage Fitness Center Meeting Room Party Room Pool - Outdoor Reserved/Assigned Parking Security Swimming Pool Tennis Courts
HOA N
Subdivision Name THE ATRIUM
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance Community Center Grounds Maintenance HOA/Condo Fee Recreation Facility Security Monitoring Snow Removal Sewer Taxes Trash Removal Water
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions 1530 Key Blvd unit 1202 Combo # 1453
City ARLINGTON
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.93
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://fvphotovideo.gofullframe.com/ut/1530_Key_Blvd_Apt_1202.html
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Builder Name THE ATRIUM
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision ATRIUMCONDO
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1125
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 12
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1530

Nearby
3533181 Elementary School
3533454 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/27/2026 $3,295 -8.34% Price Down
3/3/2026 $3,595 -5.27% Price Down
1/27/2026 $3,795 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1530 Key Boulevard # 1202, Arlington, VA, 22209 is a Property for Rent at $3,300 with 1,125 sqft. 1530 Key Boulevard # 1202 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 22209 which is in Arlington, VA