1106 Bagley Dr Fayetteville, TN $ 276,900
1106 Bagley Dr
$ 276,900
Share Save

1106 Bagley Dr

Fayetteville, TN, 37334
$ 276,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,112

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,705

1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 1
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 2
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 3
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 4
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 5
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 6
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 7
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 8
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 9
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 10
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 11
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 12
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 13
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 14
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 15
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 16
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 17
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 18
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 19
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 20
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 21
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 22
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 23
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 24
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 25
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 26
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 27
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 28
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 29
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 30
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 31
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 32
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 33
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 34
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 35
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 36
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 37
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 38
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 39
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 40
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 41
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 42
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 43
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 44
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 45
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 46
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 47
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 48
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 49
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 50
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 51
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 52
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 53
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 54
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 55
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 56
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 57
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 58
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 59
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 60
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 61
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 62
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 63
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 64
1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 - Image 65

Single Family Home for sale in Fayetteville, TN

for $276,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,112 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.57.

This beautifully updated 4-bed, 2-bath home offers a split floorplan and has been refreshed with fresh interior paint, new LED lighting, and LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and is open to both the dining area and breakfast nook. The private primary suite is tucked away and includes its own en-suite bath. Enjoy outdoor living with both a spacious covered front porch and a covered back porch. Additional features include a detached garage/workshop with its own driveway, as well as an attached carport large enough to accommodate an RV. Located in an established neighborhood, this home is just minutes from the charm of downtown Fayetteville. Enjoy small-town living with local shops, dining, and community events while being only 30 miles from Huntsville and 80 miles from Nashville.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 276,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,694

Style

Lot Size

0.57

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Fayetteville

County/Region

Lincoln

MLS | Web ID

3116349

Features
General
Living Area 2112
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Oven Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Covered Porch
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1960
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Lincoln County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage N
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name Scenic Hills 6
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract - Showing
Buyer Financing Conventional USDA VA
Directions From the Fayetteville square Head North on Main Ave continue onto Lewisburg Hwy Turn Left onto Bagley Drive Home will be on the left.
High School Fayetteville High School
City Fayetteville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Ralph Askins School
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Renovated
Tax Annual Amount 1694
Middle/Junior High School Fayetteville Middle School
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2112
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Partial
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0.57
Building Area Total 2112
Lot Dimensions 103 X 244 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.57
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1106

Affordability Calculator

$1,846
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,705
Monthly Property Taxes
$141

Nearby
1790143 Elementary School
4313853 Middle School
Fayetteville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$276,900 -0.75% Price Down
3/24/2026$279,000 -1.76% Price Down
1/27/2026$284,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1106 Bagley Dr, Fayetteville, TN, 37334 is a Single Family Home for sale at $276,900 with 2,112 sqft and a lot size of 0.57. 1106 Bagley Dr has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 37334 which is in Fayetteville, TN