1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE Valrico, FL $ 410,000
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE
$ 410,000
Share Save

1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE

Valrico, FL, 33594
$ 410,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,063

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,524

1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 1
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 2
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 3
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 4
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 5
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 6
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 7
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 8
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 9
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 10
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 11
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 12
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 13
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 14
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 15
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 16
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 17
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 18
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 19
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 20
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 21
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 22
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 23
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 24
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 25
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 26
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 27
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 28
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 29
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 30
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 31
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 32
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 33
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 34
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 35
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 36
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 37
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 38
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 39
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 40
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 41
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 42
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 43
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 44
1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL 33594 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Valrico, FL

for $410,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,063 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.21.

Back on the market with fresh interior paint and updated flooring, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath contemporary Florida home is move-in ready and full of opportunity. Proudly owned by the original owners, this home features a desirable split floor plan in a well-established Valrico community known for its sidewalks, curved streets, and spacious feel. Designed for comfortable everyday living, the split-bedroom layout offers privacy for the spacious primary suite, complete with an en-suite bathroom and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, a home office, or playroom. Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you enter. The front formal living and dining area flows into an open bonus space ideal for a home office, study area, or additional guest seating. The centrally located kitchen overlooks the great room, making entertaining and staying connected effortless. Step outside to enjoy the large, screened patio and fully fenced backyard — perfect for cookouts, pets, playtime, or relaxing evenings outdoors. The oversized lot positioning along a curved road provides added space in the front and side yards, enhancing both curb appeal and privacy. Conveniently located in the greater Brandon/Valrico area with easy access to major interstates, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Just east of Tampa and within reach of Lakeland, Orlando attractions, Gulf Coast beaches, and Florida sunshine year-round. Schedule your private showing today and discover the comfort, space, and location and this Valrico gem can be your new home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 410,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,819

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Valrico

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8469086

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning PD
HOA Fee 150
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1993
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Deed Restrictions Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name THE WILLOWS UNIT 3
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Brandon heading East on W Brandon/Blvd/FL60 Turn left onto Valrico Rd about 1.4 miles Turn left onto Dockside Drive. In a half mile home will be on the left.
High School Brandon-HB
City VALRICO
Association Name J and R Property Management Services Inc
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33594 - Valrico
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9265
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Valrico-HB
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5819
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Mann-HB
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8469086
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 36
Legal Description THE WILLOWS UNIT NO 3 LOT 36 BLOCK 1 CORR #2597 1990 BOARD ACTION
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 12.5
Additional Rooms Attic Bonus Room Den/Library/Office Florida Room Great Room
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Split Bedroom Thermostat Vaulted Ceiling(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Vegetation Mature Landscaping
Fencing Fenced Vinyl Wood
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Landscaped Sidewalk Unincorporated
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9265
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2837
Lot Dimensions 85 x 109
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,009
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,524
Monthly Property Taxes
$485

Nearby
3326041 Elementary School
3325335 Middle School
Brandon-HB High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$410,000 2.50% Price Up
1/27/2026$399,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE, Valrico, FL, 33594 is a Single Family Home for sale at $410,000 with 2,063 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 1813 DOCKSIDE DRIVE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 33594 which is in Valrico, FL