14545 Dalebrook Drive Corona, CA $ 899,000
14545 Dalebrook Drive
$ 899,000
Share Save

14545 Dalebrook Drive

Corona, CA, 92880
$ 899,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,624

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

Listed by CSB REALTY
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 1
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 2
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 3
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 4
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 5
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 6
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 7
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 8
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 9
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 10
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 11
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 12
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 13
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 14
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 15
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 16
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 17
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 18
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 19
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 20
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 21
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 22
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 23
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 24
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 25
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 26
14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA 92880 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Corona, CA

for $899,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,624 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.17.

BACK ON MARKET...NEWLY RENOVATED and PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to upgraded rare ONE LEVEL home offering comfort, style, and efficiency in a prime location. Features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, hardwood floors in all bedrooms, and upgraded tile flooring throughout the living area. This home has an open-concept kitchen complete with granite countertops and ample cabinetry. Perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The expansive family room showcases a custom-built entertainment center, while the inviting living room entry offers a grand and welcoming first impression. Upgraded window shutters and recessed lighting throughout the high ceilings. Fully paved, low maintenance backyard, ideal for gatherings or relaxing without the upkeep. The front yard features artificial grass for year-round curb appeal, along with a high steel security gate that adds both privacy and peace of mind. Additional highlights include 3-car garage, solar panels for energy savings, and a dedicated A/C condenser for the primary room, helping reduce energy costs. Ideally located close to top-rated schools, parks, and shopping. This home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and convenience. A rare opportunity you don't want to miss!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Corona

County/Region

Riverside

MLS | Web ID

CV26011436

Days on Market

127

Features
General
Living Area 2624
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Fireplace(s) Solar
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected
Possession Close Plus 3 Days
Appliances Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Drywall
Year Built 2007
Electric Standard
View None
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Biking Suburban Sidewalks
County Riverside
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Archibald/ Scheislman/ Gypsum
City Eastvale
Entry Location Front Door
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Corona-Norco Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 249 - Eastvale
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7405
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 158
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen All Bedrooms Down Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Shutters
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue
Lot Features Back Yard Level Paved
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 7405
Foundation Details Permanent
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.17

Affordability Calculator

$5,535
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$899,000 -0.99% Price Down
4/28/2026$908,000 -1.30% Price Down
4/17/2026$919,999 -0.86% Price Down
4/8/2026$928,000 -1.28% Price Down
4/3/2026$940,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14545 Dalebrook Drive, Corona, CA, 92880 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,000 with 2,624 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 14545 Dalebrook Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 92880 which is in Corona, CA