19 Jackson Street Ansonia, CT $ 430,000
19 Jackson Street
$ 430,000
Share Save

19 Jackson Street

Ansonia, CT, 06401
$ 430,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,760

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,648

19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 1
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 2
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 3
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 4
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 5
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 6
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 7
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 8
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 9
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 10
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 11
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 12
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 13
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 14
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 15
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 16
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 17
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 18
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 19
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 20
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 21
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 22
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 23
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 24
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 25
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 26
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 27
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 28
19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Image 29

Multi-Family Home for sale in Ansonia, CT

for $430,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,760 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.09.

Are you looking for an affordable multi family investment where the numbers make sense, or a flexible property with strong income potential? This well maintained 2 family in Ansonia presents a great opportunity. The first floor unit has been recently updated with fresh paint and a new stove and is currently unoccupied, offering immediate flexibility for the next owner. The second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom along with a spacious loft that adds additional living space. Major updates include a roof that is approximately 1.5 years old and water heaters that are less than 3 years old. Both units have their own porch and separate utilities, making management efficient. Located on a quiet street with convenient access to shopping, dining, and transportation, this property offers strong potential for both current use and future upside.

See more

Multi-Family Contingent

Price

$ 430,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 5,020

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Ansonia

MLS | Web ID

24150876

Features
General
Zoning B
Neighborhood N/A
County New Haven
Tax Year July 2025-June 2026
Property Type Multi-Family For Sale
Status Under Contract
Acres 0.09
Directions Apple Maps/Google Maps
High School Per Board of Ed
City Ansonia
Elementary School Per Board of Ed
Sq Ft Total 1760
DOM 45
Year Built 1900
Style Units on different Floors
Year Built Source Public Records
See more
Interior
Cooling System None
Total Number of Units 2
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$3,066
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,648
Monthly Property Taxes
$418

Nearby
3092524 Elementary School
1232933 Middle School
Per Board of Ed High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$430,000 7.77% Price Up
1/26/2026$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19 Jackson Street, Ansonia, CT, 06401 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $430,000 with 1,760 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 19 Jackson Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 06401 which is in Ansonia, CT