213 E Ross Street Lancaster, PA $ 279,900
213 E Ross Street
$ 279,900
Share Save

213 E Ross Street

Lancaster, PA, 17602
$ 279,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,654

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 1
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 2
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 3
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 4
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 5
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 6
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 7
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 8
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 9
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 10
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 11
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 12
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 13
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 14
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 15
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 16
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 17
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 18
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 19
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 20
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 21
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 22
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 23
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 24
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 25
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 26
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 27
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 28
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 29
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 30
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 31
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 32
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 33
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 34
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 35
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 36
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 37
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 38
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 39
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 40
213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 41

Townhouse for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $279,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,654 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.07.

Welcome to 213 E. Ross Street Lancaster PA! Beautiful move-in ready home within walking distance of downtown Lancaster, numerous restaurants, the Lancaster Train Station, and local shops. This 4 bedroom 2 full bath home features 1,654 SF of living space, OFF Street parking for 2 cars plus a 1 car garage, large living room, formal dining room, 4 large bedrooms on the second and third floor, 2 full bathrooms, gas heat, wood floors, relaxing front porch, open back yard, and more! Set up a tour today!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 279,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,545

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2082406

Features
General
Living Area 1654
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Utilities Natural Gas Available
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Masonry
School District SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER
Year Built 1925
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From Downtown Lancaster Take Queen Street North Right on Ross Street Home on the Left.
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lancaster City (10533)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.00
Tax Annual Amount 4545.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 169.23
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Wood Floors Kitchen - Galley
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1654
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Crushed Stone
Lot Features Level Premium Private Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen Refrigerator Washer Dryer
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 24200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 213

Affordability Calculator

$2,102
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723
Monthly Property Taxes
$379

Nearby
3535657 Elementary School
3534803 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$279,900 -3.15% Price Down
3/11/2026$289,000 -3.34% Price Down
1/26/2026$299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

213 E Ross Street, Lancaster, PA, 17602 is a Townhouse for sale at $279,900 with 1,654 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 213 E Ross Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 17602 which is in Lancaster, PA