3636 Habersham Road NW 2207 Atlanta, GA $ 305,000
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207
$ 305,000
Share Save

3636 Habersham Road NW 2207

Atlanta, GA, 30305
$ 305,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,178

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,878

3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 1
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 2
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 3
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 4
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 5
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 6
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 7
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 8
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 9
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 10
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 11
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 12
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 13
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 14
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 15
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 16
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 17
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 18
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 19
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 20
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 21
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 22
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 23
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 24
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 25
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 26
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 27
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 28
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 29
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 30
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 31
3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA 30305 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Atlanta, GA

for $305,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,178 square foot condo was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.027.

Buckhead living at a Price Point that rarely exists in this zip code. Set within the gated community of Habersham Oaks, this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers 1,178 square feet of thoughtfully laid-out living space with 9-foot ceilings, a gas log fireplace, and a private balcony overlooking lush greenery — the kind of retreat that makes coming home feel like an exhale. The open-concept living and dining area is anchored by the fireplace and flows naturally to the covered balcony, creating an easy indoor-outdoor rhythm for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a full bath with soaking tub and separate shower. A flexible second bedroom works equally well as a guest room, dedicated home office, or both. Built-in bookcases, generous storage throughout, and one covered assigned parking space in the gated garage round out the practical side. Habersham Oaks residents enjoy resort-caliber amenities: a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, dog walk area, and beautifully maintained grounds — all secured behind a key-card entry gate. Zoned for highly sought-after Warren T. Jackson Elementary. Minutes from Chastain Park, Buckhead's best dining and shopping, and quick access to GA-400, I-75, and I-285. Conventional financing available. This is a rare opportunity to own in one of Buckhead's most established gated communities at an exceptional value.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 305,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,618

Style

Mid-Rise (up to 5 stories)

Lot Size

0.027

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Atlanta

County/Region

Fulton

MLS | Web ID

7709506

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Gas Oven
HOA Fee 650
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered
Architectural Style Mid-Rise (up to 5 stories)
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Key Card Entry Security Gate Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Brick
Year Built 1997
Electric 110 Volts 220 Volts
View City
Levels One
Unit Number 2207
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Parcel Number 17 0097 LL1296
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Pool
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0
Other Structures Pool House
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS friendly: 3636 Habersham Rd NW Atlanta GA 30305. Building 2 2nd floor Unit 2207.
High School North Atlanta
City Atlanta
Body of Water None
Spa Features None
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Annually
Elementary School Jackson - Atlanta
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3618
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Willis A. Sutton
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.wevideo.com/class#view-media/4006693103
Standard Status Active
Freehold IDX
Corporate Owner None
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bookcases High Ceilings 9 ft Main Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Treatments
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Bathroom Bedroom Dining Room Kitchen Laundry Master Bathroom Master Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Kitchen Features Cabinets White
Total Baths 2
Primary Bathroom Features Separate Tub/Shower Soaking Tub
Dining Room Features Separate Dining Room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned Garage
Lot Features Other
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 1178
Lot Dimensions x
Lot Size Acres 0.027

Broker

jrdicke0628@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,179
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,878
Monthly Property Taxes
$302

Nearby
1926193 Elementary School
3420528 Middle School
North Atlanta High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$305,000 -3.63% Price Down
4/19/2026$316,500 -2.01% Price Down
3/25/2026$323,000 -0.77% Price Down
3/12/2026$325,500 -1.36% Price Down
2/15/2026$330,000 -1.46% Price Down
1/28/2026$334,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3636 Habersham Road NW 2207, Atlanta, GA, 30305 is a Condo for sale at $305,000 with 1,178 sqft and a lot size of 0.027. 3636 Habersham Road NW 2207 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 30305 which is in Atlanta, GA