1905 E University Drive # Unit 117 Tempe, AZ $ 1,649
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117
$ 1,649
Share Save

1905 E University Drive # Unit 117

Tempe, AZ, 85288
$ 1,649
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 934
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 1
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 2
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 3
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 4
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 5
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 6
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 7
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 8
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 9
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 10
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 11
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 12
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 13
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 14
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 15
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 16
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 17
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 18
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 19
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 20
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 21
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 22
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 23
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 24
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 25
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 26
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 27
1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ 85288 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Tempe, AZ

for $1,649 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 934 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.03.

AVAILABLE 8/1! This remodeled condo is move-in ready - fresh and clean with lots of upgrades! Excellent 2 bedroom/2 bath split floor plan is perfect for roommates or families. Neutral flooring and 2 tone paint with tile in living areas and updated luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms. Gorgeous kitchen remodel with upgraded cabinets, stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. Both bedrooms are very generous in size and master bedroom has mirrored closet doors and tiled shower. All appliances stay including front loading stacked washer and dryer. Private patio with lots of shade to keep cool. Nice complex with 2 pools and spas. Close to Tempe Marketplace, ASU, Light Rail, freeways, and bus. Water, sewer and garbage included in monthly rent!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,649

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Tempe

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6974531

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter Granite Counters Pantry
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Stacked Washer/Dryer
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1984
Unit Number Unit 117
Property Subtype Townhouse
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name PAPAGO PARK VILLAGE 2 UNIT 101-172 201-272
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Tempe High School
City Tempe
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
Association Name PAPAGO PARK VILLAGE
High School District Tempe Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 1.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1240.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Flora Thew Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Connolly Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/models/cbu9ToygBXT
Availability Date 2026-08-01
Builder Name unknown
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Elementary School District Tempe School District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 1240.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1905

Nearby
4327111 Elementary School
4327180 Middle School
Tempe High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$1,649 -2.71% Price Down
4/8/2026$1,695 -3.14% Price Down
3/3/2026$1,750 -2.51% Price Down
2/10/2026$1,795 -0.28% Price Down
1/26/2026$1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1905 E University Drive # Unit 117, Tempe, AZ, 85288 is a Property for Rent at $1,649 with 934 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1905 E University Drive # Unit 117 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 85288 which is in Tempe, AZ