1623 Faircrest Lane Greensboro, NC $ 265,500
1623 Faircrest Lane
$ 265,500
Share Save

1623 Faircrest Lane

Greensboro, NC, 27406
$ 265,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,186

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,635

1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 1
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 2
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 3
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 4
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 5
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 6
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 7
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 8
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 9
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 10
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 11
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 12
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 13
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 14
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 15
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 16
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 17
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 18
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 19
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 20
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 21
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 22
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 23
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 24
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 25
1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC 27406 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Greensboro, NC

for $265,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,186 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.15.

***SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED*** *** MOVE IN READY*** *** HVAC and FURNACE ONLY 2 YEARS OLD*** *** ROOF LESS THEN 10 YEARS OLD*** *** EXTENDED PATIO*** ***ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED AT NO ADDITIONAL COST. VALUED AT $7,000.*** Inside you’ll find stylish vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, and an updated kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features an enlarged, handicap-accessible bathroom for added comfort and convenience. ***KEY SELLING POINTS*** ALL APPLIANCES ARE INCLUDED AT NO ADDITIONAL COST. THIS INCLUDES THE REFRIGERATOR, STOVE, DISHWASHER, WASHER, DRYER AND STORAGE BUILDING. THE SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED AND LOOKING FOR A QUICK CLOSING. Key Features • 3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms • One-Level Living • Granite Countertops • Vinyl Plank Flooring • Remodeled Bathrooms • Extended Patio • Convenient Greensboro Location

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 265,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,974

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Greensboro

County/Region

Guilford

MLS | Web ID

1207644

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump Electric Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Microwave Dishwasher Free-Standing Range Electric Water Heater Gas Water Heater
Zoning CU-RS-9
HOA Fee 23
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2007
Levels One
Property Subtype Stick/Site Built
Accessibility Bath Grab Bars Bath Roll-in Shower
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Guilford
Property Type Residential
HOA Yes
Subdivision Name Faircrest
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions I-40 exit onto U.S 421/Sanford make a left onto Alamance Church Rd. Continue 2 miles. Turn left onto Faircrest Ln
City Greensboro
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Tax Annual Amount 1974.02
Flooring Laminate Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Above Grade Finished Area 1186
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Main Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
Water Heater Electric Gas
Primary On Main Yes
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced Privacy
Parking Features Garage Driveway Attached
Lot Features City Lot
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1186
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Garage Description Attached Garage
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1623
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Teddy Graham

Listing Agent

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Paracle

Broker

teddytherealtor2@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,799
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,635
Monthly Property Taxes
$165

Nearby
584379 Elementary School
584626 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$265,500 -0.56% Price Down
4/13/2026$267,000 -0.74% Price Down
4/4/2026$268,999 0.00% Price Down
3/10/2026$269,000 -1.10% Price Down
3/3/2026$272,000 -1.09% Price Down
2/7/2026$275,000 -12.70% Price Down
1/26/2026$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1623 Faircrest Lane, Greensboro, NC, 27406 is a Single Family Home for sale at $265,500 with 1,186 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1623 Faircrest Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 27406 which is in Greensboro, NC