191 CHANDLER Drive St. Johns, FL $ 549,999
191 CHANDLER Drive
$ 549,999
Share Save

191 CHANDLER Drive

St. Johns, FL, 32259
$ 549,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,533

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 1
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 2
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 3
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 4
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 5
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 6
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 7
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 8
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 9
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 10
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 11
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 12
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 13
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 14
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 15
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 16
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 17
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 18
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 19
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 20
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 21
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 22
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 23
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 24
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 25
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 26
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 27
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 28
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 29
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 30
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 31
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 32
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 33
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 34
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 35
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 36
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 37
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 38
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 39
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 40
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 41
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 42
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 43
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 44
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 45
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 46
191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 47
Single Family Home for sale in St. Johns, FL for $549,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,533 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.16.

Welcome home to easy, single-story living in RiverTown--where your lifestyle extends far beyond your backyard. Perfectly designed for families who want space, function, and peace of mind, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home sits on one of the widest lots available and offers a thoughtfully designed 3-way split floor plan, bonus space, and a dedicated office nook so everyone has room to grow, work, and relax. The oversized extended 3-car garage provides exceptional storage and a convenient stop-and-drop entry for busy days. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice what makes this homesite special--no neighbor across the street and peaceful preserve views from your front porch, the perfect place to unwind in a rocking chair at the beginning or end of each day. The layout continues to impress with a private en-suite bedroom and bath at the front--ideal for guests or multigenerational living--plus a functional office nook and coat closet for everyday organization. Inside, the open kitchen, dining, and family room create the ideal hub for everyday living and entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, white cabinetry with crown molding, a gas range, tankless water heater, walk-in pantry, and a large island with seating for four. Stackable sliding doors lead to the screened-in lanai, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. And here's where this home truly shines--it's move-in ready with all the upgrades already done: fully fenced yard, fresh landscaping, irrigation, gutters, and extended screened lanai. The backyard offers a clean, low-maintenance space that's ready for pets, play, or relaxing evenings--without the upkeep of oversized, unused yard space. On the opposite side, two secondary bedrooms share a well-appointed bath with double sinks, extended cabinetry, and a bonus flex space perfect for a playroom or homework zone. A barn door allows this wing to be closed off for added privacy, and the bath also offers direct lanai access--perfect for future pool plans. The primary suite is tucked away for privacy, featuring a tray ceiling, dual walk-in closets, and a spacious bath with separate tub and shower, adult-height vanities, and quartz countertops throughout. But what truly sets this home apart is the RiverTown lifestyle. When you live here, your "backyard" becomes an entire riverfront resort community. Enjoy access to: a lazy river and resort-style pools, lap pool, two fitness centers, private riverfront club with restaurant, bar, and game room, fishing dock and kayak launch directly on the St. Johns River, fire pits, multiple playgrounds, dog parks and gathering spaces. An outdoor amphitheater hosts live entertainment on the river, miles of scenic walking and jogging trails and SO MUCH MORE! Single story. Three-car garage. Thoughtfully upgraded. Move-in ready. This is more than a home--it's the RiverTown lifestyle you've been waiting for.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,399

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2021

Town/City

St. Johns

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2124291

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer Guest Suite His and Hers Closets Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower Primary Downstairs Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup In Unit Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 58.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Craftsman
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Stucco
Year Built 2021
Electric 200+ Amp Service Underground
View Protected Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 0007131700
Community Features Sidewalks Fishing Suburban Street Lights Curbs
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Basketball Court Children's Pool Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Jogging Path Management- On Site Park Pickleball Playground Tennis Court(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Rivertown
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From SR-13 South enter the 2nd roundabout. RT at stop. L at STOP onto Riverwalk Blvd. RT at STOP onto Orange Branch Trail. L on Narrowleaf Drive. Slight RIGHT onto Chandler Drive. Home on LEFT.
High School Bartram Trail
City St. Johns
Association Name Floridian Property Management
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 302-Orangedale Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6969.6
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Hallowes Cove Academy
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 9399.16
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Hallowes Cove Academy
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 302-Orangedale Area
Fencing Back Yard Full Privacy Vinyl
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.16
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 191

Affordability Calculator

$4,170
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$783

Nearby
5157350 Elementary School
5157351 Middle School
Bartram Trail High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$549,999 0.00% Price Down
3/27/2026$550,000 -0.90% Price Down
3/1/2026$555,000 -3.48% Price Down
1/26/2026$575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

191 CHANDLER Drive, St. Johns, FL, 32259 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,999 with 2,533 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 191 CHANDLER Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 32259 which is in St. Johns, FL