748 WINSLOW PARK Tarpon Springs, FL $ 899,000
748 WINSLOW PARK
$ 899,000
Share Save

748 WINSLOW PARK

Tarpon Springs, FL, 34688
$ 899,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,248

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 1
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 2
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 3
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 4
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 5
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 6
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 7
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 8
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 9
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 10
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 11
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 12
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 13
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 14
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 15
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 16
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 17
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 18
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 19
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 20
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 21
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 22
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 23
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 24
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 25
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 26
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 27
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 28
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 29
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 30
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 31
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 32
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 33
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 34
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 35
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 36
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 37
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 38
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 39
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 40
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 41
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 42
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 43
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 44
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 45
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 46
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 47
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 48
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 49
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 50
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 51
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 52
748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tarpon Springs, FL

for $899,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,248 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.25.

Under contract-accepting backup offers. A SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT COMBINED WITH A BRAND NEW ROOF OPTION MAKES THIS ONE OF THE BEST VALUES CURRENTLY AVAILABLE IN EAST LAKE. Located on a private pond-front lot within the gated community of Winslow Park, this spacious Kensington model by Nohl Crest offers a rare combination of SIZE, FLEXIBILITY, AND LONG-TERM VALUE that is increasingly difficult to find in today’s market. SELLER WILL CONSIDER INSTALLING A BRAND NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING WITH ACCEPTABLE TERMS. The roof will include a TRANSFERABLE WARRANTY (10-year workmanship and lifetime shingle warranty), a WIND MITIGATION INSPECTION WILL BE COMPLETED, and buyers may have the opportunity to SELECT THEIR OWN SHINGLE COLOR. In today’s insurance environment, this could also mean POTENTIAL SAVINGS ON HOMEOWNERS INSURANCE — a major advantage for Florida buyers. With 4 BEDROOMS, 3 FULL BATHS, A DEN, BONUS ROOM, AND A DEDICATED FITNESS ROOM, this home offers a level of space and versatility that allows you to truly LIVE in the home. Whether you need work-from-home areas, guest space, hobby rooms, or room to spread out, the layout provides options most homes cannot. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a strong impression with its stone-accented elevation, pavered driveway and walkway, and double leaded glass entry doors. Inside, architectural details including crown molding, plantation shutters, tray and coffered ceilings, wood flooring, and archways create a timeless foundation ready to enjoy as-is or personalize over time. The heart of the home centers around the family room with gas fireplace and custom window seat, opening to a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops, wood cabinetry with accent lighting, center island with prep sink, breakfast bar seating, and a casual dining area overlooking the pool and pond. Formal living and dining rooms offer traditional entertaining spaces, while MULTIPLE FLEX AREAS including the den and bonus room allow buyers to adapt the home to their lifestyle. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with two walk-in closets and direct access to the lanai. The en-suite bath includes dual vanities, soaking tub, walk-in shower, private water closet, and a UNIQUE ADJOINING FITNESS ROOM that could also function as an office or additional flex space. Three additional bedrooms are arranged in a desirable triple-split floor plan, each with walk-in closets, providing privacy and functionality for family or guests. Outdoor living shines with a screened lanai overlooking tranquil water views, featuring a heated pool and spa, pavered deck, covered seating area, and a FULL OUTDOOR KITCHEN. While some buyers may choose to update cosmetic finishes over time, the home offers a SOLID FOUNDATION, GENEROUS ROOM SIZES, AND QUALITY CONSTRUCTION that would be difficult to replicate today. Winslow Park offers gated privacy with no CDD fees and is located in the East Lake corridor, zoned for Brooker Creek Elementary, Tarpon Springs Middle, and East Lake High School. Convenient to parks, trails, golf, Lake Tarpon, John Chestnut Sr. Park, dining, shopping, and within reach of Tampa International Airport and the Gulf beaches. WITH THE RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT AND ROOF INCENTIVE, THIS HOME IS NOW POSITIONED FOR BUYERS LOOKING FOR VALUE, SPACE, AND LONG-TERM UPSIDE.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,870

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Tarpon Springs

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8468608

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Public Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Gas Water Heater Microwave Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Water Softener Wine Refrigerator
Zoning RPD-2.5
HOA Fee 660
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Private Road Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Patio Porch Rear Porch Screened
Pool Features Child Safety Fence Gunite Heated In Ground Outside Bath Access Salt Water Screen Enclosure
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2007
View Water
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Deed Restrictions Gated Community - No Guard Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated Vehicle Restrictions
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name WINSLOW PARK
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Outdoor Kitchen
Total Rooms 15
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions North on on East Lake Rd from Tampa Rd to Forelock Rd East on Forelock Rd to Winslow Park Blvd South on Winslow Park Blvd to address.
High School East Lake High-PN
City TARPON SPRINGS
Association Name Berkshire Hathaway
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34688 - Tarpon Springs
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11051
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VA Loan
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Elementary School Brooker Creek Elementary-PN
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 8870.55
Middle/Junior High School Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/v4kn1vcuvz22z2jmfwxzy/748-Winslow-Park-Blvd.mp4?rlkey=3a9rw400l12vnawv4ty3s1iix&st=78bgnq9s&dl=0
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Nohl Crest Homes
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 13
Legal Description WINSLOW PARK LOT 13
Water View Pond
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 220
Additional Rooms Bonus Room Den/Library/Office Family Room Inside Utility
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Dry Bar Eating Space In Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Split Bedroom Stone Counters Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities French Doors Irrigation System Outdoor Grill Outdoor Kitchen Rain Gutters Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Conservation Area In County Near Golf Course Sidewalk Street Dead-End Unincorporated
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 11051
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 4156
Lot Dimensions 85 x 130
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
Road Frontage Type Street Dead-End Street Paved
Builder Model Kensington
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$6,274
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535
Monthly Property Taxes
$739

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
East Lake High-PN High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$899,000 -4.36% Price Down
4/24/2026$940,000 -1.05% Price Down
4/1/2026$950,000 -2.56% Price Down
1/25/2026$975,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

748 WINSLOW PARK, Tarpon Springs, FL, 34688 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,000 with 3,248 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 748 WINSLOW PARK has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 34688 which is in Tarpon Springs, FL