20811 N 56th Drive Glendale, AZ $ 2,950
20811 N 56th Drive
$ 2,950
Share Save

20811 N 56th Drive

Glendale, AZ, 85308
$ 2,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,164
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 1
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 2
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 3
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 4
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 5
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 6
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 7
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 8
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 9
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 10
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 11
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 12
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 13
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 14
20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Glendale, AZ

for $2,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,164 square foot property was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.19.

STOP! You found me!!! Beautiful One Level Remodeled Arrowhead Ranch Home with a Great Floorplan and Lots of Personality! Location! Location!! Location!! The home features the following upgrades: Upgraded cabinets, Fireplace, LED lighting, Nice backyard landscape, Upgraded kitchen appliances, Granite counter tops and the list continues...3 car garage, lots of storage, New front loader washer/dryer, vaulted ceilings and a beautiful upgraded open kitchen. You are a 2 minute walk to a relaxing over sized community park with multiple playground areas. This is a must see and a home you will want to show off while entertaining family & friends.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Glendale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6974377

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet Granite Counters Kitchen Island
Flooring Carpet Vinyl Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Other
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Year Built 1995
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Biking/Walking Path
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name FULTON HOMES AT ARROWHEAD RANCH UNIT ONE
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Mountain Ridge High School
City Glendale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
Association Name Mohawk HOA/Kinney Mg
High School District Deer Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 3.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8360.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Legend Springs Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Hillcrest Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-23
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Deer Valley Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Playground
Lot Size Area 8360.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20811

Nearby
4327587 Elementary School
4327266 Middle School
Mountain Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,950 -1.67% Price Down
4/22/2026$3,000 -3.23% Price Down
3/24/2026$3,100 -1.59% Price Down
2/23/2026$3,150 -0.79% Price Down
2/21/2026$3,175 -0.78% Price Down
2/12/2026$3,200 -1.54% Price Down
1/25/2026$3,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

20811 N 56th Drive, Glendale, AZ, 85308 is a Property for Rent at $2,950 with 2,164 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 20811 N 56th Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 85308 which is in Glendale, AZ