2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2 Chicago, IL $ 409,000
2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2
$ 409,000
Share Save

2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2

Chicago, IL, 60622
$ 409,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,518

2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2, Chicago, IL 60622 - Image 1
2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2, Chicago, IL 60622 - Image 2
2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2, Chicago, IL 60622 - Image 3
2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2, Chicago, IL 60622 - Image 4
2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2, Chicago, IL 60622 - Image 5
2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2, Chicago, IL 60622 - Image 6
2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2, Chicago, IL 60622 - Image 7
2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2, Chicago, IL 60622 - Image 8
2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2, Chicago, IL 60622 - Image 9
2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2, Chicago, IL 60622 - Image 10
2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2, Chicago, IL 60622 - Image 11

Condo for sale in Chicago, IL

for $409,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot condo was built in 2003.

Step into this beautifully updated second floor condo that blends comfort, style, and convenience. This sun filled two bedroom, two bath home features soaring ceilings and rich oak hardwood floors, creating an inviting and airy living space. The open concept layout flows into a kitchen with 42-inch maple cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms feature elegant marble finishes, and a cozy fireplace adds warmth to the living area. Enjoy the ease of in-unit laundry and relax on a large private deck. Parking is included, and the home is ideally located near public transportation, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 409,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,008

Style

Condo

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Chicago

County/Region

Cook

MLS | Web ID

12539781

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Appliances Range Microwave Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer Dryer Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 199
Association Fee Includes Water Insurance Exterior Maintenance Scavenger
Construction Materials Brick
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2003
Township West Chicago
Unit Number 2
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Condo
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Cook
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Attached Single
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Western to Haddon west to property.
City Chicago
High School District 299
MLS Area CHI - West Town
Tax Annual Amount 6008.3
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 299
Elementary School District 299
Sub Type Condo
See more
Interior
Basement None
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 3
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type No additional rooms
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Bathroom Whirlpool
Total Number of Units 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Yes Other
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Dimensions Common
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Circle

Broker

joseph.young@c21circle.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,019
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,518
Monthly Property Taxes
$501

Nearby
566059 Elementary School
566846 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$409,000 -2.39% Price Down
4/12/2026$419,000 -2.33% Price Down
3/30/2026$429,000 -0.21% Price Down
3/30/2026$429,900 -2.27% Price Down
1/25/2026$439,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2, Chicago, IL, 60622 is a Condo for sale at $409,000 with 1,200 sqft. 2645 W Haddon Avenue # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 60622 which is in Chicago, IL