45 Dares Beach Road Prince Frederick, MD $ 2,800
45 Dares Beach Road
$ 2,800
Share Save

45 Dares Beach Road

Prince Frederick, MD, 20678
$ 2,800
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 4,560
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 1
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 2
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 3
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 4
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 5
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 6
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 7
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 8
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 9
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 10
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 11
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 12
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 13
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 14
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 15
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 16
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 17
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 18
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 19
45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Prince Frederick, MD

for $2,800. This 4,560 square foot property was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.21.

Commercial Lease Opportunity | Prime Prince Frederick Location Position your business for success in this well-located two-story brick commercial building in the heart of Prince Fredericks primary commerce district. Situated along Dares Beach Road W, one of Calvert Countys most traveled business and commuter corridors, this property offers exceptional visibility and accessibility. The building is available for lease at $2,800 per floor, with flexibility to lease one or both levels depending on your operational needs. Multiple configurations are possible, including subdivision into separate suites with individual access, making it ideal for single or multi-tenant occupancy. The space is currently in warm lit shell condition with existing office buildout, featuring multiple private offices, a reception area, conference/executive spaces, and a break room. The property includes one full bathroom and two half baths, offering functionality for a variety of professional uses. Tenant buildout and modifications are negotiable based on lease terms, allowing for further customization to meet your business needs. Dares Beach Road benefits from strong daily traffic counts (10,000+ vehicles per day per MDOT data) and provides convenient access to Solomons Island Road (MD-2/MD-4), placing your business in a highly visible and easily accessible location. Ideal uses include professional office, medical or wellness practices, legal, financial, insurance, consulting, or boutique showroom space (subject to zoning and approvals). A rare opportunity to establish or expand your business in a stable, high-demand Southern Maryland market.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,800

Taxes

$ 0

Style

General Retail,Professional,Medical

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Prince Frederick

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDCA2024854

Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1979
View Street
Property Subtype Office
Current Use Vacant
Business Type Other/General Retail Professional Medical
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
County CALVERT
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Lease
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions North on 4 Left onto Dares Beach RD Building on the Right between KFC and Shell
City PRINCE FREDERICK
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8973.00
Ok to Lease 36 Months
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.68
Leasable Area 4100
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-02-01
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 4560.00
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 45
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Commercial New Millennium

Broker

jim@riptidegrp.com

Email

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
1/25/2026 $15 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

45 Dares Beach Road, Prince Frederick, MD, 20678 is a Property for Rent at $2,800 with 4,560 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 45 Dares Beach Road was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 20678 which is in Prince Frederick, MD