114 Woodcrest Drive Griffin, GA $ 249,000
114 Woodcrest Drive
$ 249,000
Share Save

114 Woodcrest Drive

Griffin, GA, 30223
$ 249,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,480

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,533

114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 1
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 2
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 3
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 4
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 5
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 6
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 7
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 8
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 9
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 10
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 11
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 12
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 13
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 14
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 15
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 16
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 17
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 18
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 19
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 20
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 21
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 22
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 23
114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA 30223 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Griffin, GA

for $249,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,480 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.46.

Welcome home to a space where everything has already been done for you. This beautifully renovated all-brick 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch in Griffin has been taken down to the studs and completely rebuilt, so you can move in with total peace of mind. From the moment you walk in, you'll feel right at home in the cozy living room featuring an electric fireplace, perfect for relaxing nights in. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, complete with brand-new appliances that stay, making it truly move-in ready. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a convenient laundry room with washer and dryer included. The bathrooms feel like your own private retreat, featuring upgraded finishes, built-in speakers, and fog-resistant mirrors for that everyday luxury feel. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard-ideal for entertaining, pets, or simply enjoying your own space-plus a storage shed for added convenience. Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers both privacy and a welcoming neighborhood feel. If you've been searching for a home that's updated, low-maintenance, and ready for you from day one... this is it!! Seller is motivated!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,852

Style

Brick 4 Side, Other, Ranch

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Griffin

County/Region

Spalding

MLS | Web ID

10678765

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Other Phone Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Dryer Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Other Range Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer Water Softener
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Brick 4 Side Other Ranch
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Concrete Other
Year Built 1978
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features None
County Spalding
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Subdivision Name Moss Hill
Other Structures Barn(s) Other Outbuilding Shed(s) Workshop
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions USE GPS
High School Griffin
City Griffin
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20037.6
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Beaverbrook
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2852.7
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Master On Main Level Other Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Living Room Other
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Bay Window(s) Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1480
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Mud Room Other
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Pantry
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Chain Link Fenced Other
Parking Features Carport Storage Attached Kitchen Level
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Level Open Lot Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 20037.6
Building Area Total 1480
Lot Size Acres 0.46

Affordability Calculator

$1,771
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,533
Monthly Property Taxes
$238

Nearby
4134191 Elementary School
4134370 Middle School
Griffin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$249,000 -4.19% Price Down
4/22/2026$259,900 -0.04% Price Down
4/22/2026$260,000 -1.85% Price Down
4/9/2026$264,900 -0.75% Price Down
4/6/2026$266,900 -0.04% Price Down
2/15/2026$267,000 -1.11% Price Down
1/24/2026$270,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

114 Woodcrest Drive, Griffin, GA, 30223 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,000 with 1,480 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 114 Woodcrest Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 30223 which is in Griffin, GA