508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE San Juan, PR $ 810,000
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE
$ 810,000
Share Save

508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE

San Juan, PR, 00915
$ 810,000
Bedrooms7 Baths4.0 Sq 3,341

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,987

508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 1
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 2
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 3
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 4
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 5
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 6
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 7
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 8
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 9
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 10
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 11
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 12
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 13
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 14
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 15
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 16
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 17
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 18
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 19
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 20
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 21
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 22
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 23
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 24
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 25
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 26
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 27
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 28
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 29
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 30
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 31
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 32
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 33
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 34
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 35
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 36
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 37
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 38
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 39
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 40
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 41
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 42
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 43
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 44
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 45
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 46
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 47
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 48
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 49
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 50
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 51
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 52
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 53
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 54
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 55
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 56
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 57
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 58
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 59
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 60
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 61
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 62
508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR 00915 - Image 63
View a Virtual Tour

Multi-Family Home for sale in San Juan, PR

for $810,000 with 7 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,341 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.13.

Price Improvement! Discover a property full of character and architectural charm, located in the heart of Sagrado Corazón Historic District — not in Old San Juan, yet offering a similar historic ambiance with its own unique identity. Built in the 1940s on an approximately 510-square-meter lot, with an estimated 3,341 sq ft of Gross Living Area, this residence showcases distinctive period features, including high ceilings, original architectural details, and a spacious, flexible layout that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere for both living and investment purposes. The property offers a total of 7 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, distributed as 4BD/2BA on the ground level and 3BD/2BA on the upper level, providing multiple possibilities for residential, multi-generational, or potential combined-use configurations, subject to applicable permits. Preserved historic elements enhance long-term value and an excellent foundation for restoration, adaptive reuse, or income-producing opportunities in accordance with Historic District guidelines. Additional features include a galley-style kitchen, vintage bathrooms, two service rooms, rear patios, an approximately 450-gallon cistern, a backup power generator, a garage, and a driveway accommodating approximately four vehicles. Conveniently located in a walkable urban setting, the property is in close proximity to universities, retail, dining, public transportation, and major access routes throughout San Juan, offering excellent accessibility while maintaining its historic character. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, a second home, or an investment opportunity, this property presents strong potential due to its location, versatility, and architectural appeal. A rare opportunity to acquire a historic-style property in Sagrado Corazón, ideal for buyers who value character, flexibility, and long-term investment potential. Property is located in the Sagrado Corazón Historic District and not in Old San Juan. Mortgage pre-qualification letter or proof of funds required to schedule showings.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 810,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Duplex

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1940

Town/City

San Juan

County/Region

San Juan

MLS | Web ID

PR9118609

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Water Connected
Roof Cement
Zoning ZU
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Concrete
Year Built 1940
Property Subtype Duplex
Ownership Fee Simple
County San Juan
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name URB. LAS MADRES DEL SAGRADO CORAZON DE JESUS
Garage Y/N true
Status Active
Directions From Luis Muñoz Marín Airport (SJU) to 508 Avenida Sagrado Corazón San Juan: 1. Exit the airport and take PR-17 (Jesús T. Piñero Ave) west. 2. Merge onto PR-26 West (Baldorioty de Castro Expressway) toward San Juan. 3. Take the exit toward Santurce / Fernández Juncos Ave (PR-35). 4. Continue and turn onto Avenida Sagrado Corazón. 5. Drive to number 508 in Urbanización Las Madres del Sagrado Corazón.
City SAN JUAN
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 00915 - San Juan
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5489
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/PR9118609
Interior
Interior Amenities Eating Space In Kitchen Elevator High Ceilings Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 7
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Private Entrance Private Yard
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5489
Foundation Details Slab
Number of Buildings 1
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 4

Affordability Calculator

$4,987
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,987

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$810,000 -8.99% Price Down
2/20/2026$890,000 -5.32% Price Down
1/24/2026$940,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE, San Juan, PR, 00915 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $810,000 with 3,341 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 508 SAGRADO CORAZON AVENUE has 7 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 00915 which is in San Juan, PR