14419 Manorbier Lane Sugar Land, TX $ 2,995
14419 Manorbier Lane
$ 2,995
Share Save

14419 Manorbier Lane

Sugar Land, TX, 77498
$ 2,995
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,766
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 1
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 2
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 3
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 4
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 5
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 6
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 7
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 8
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 9
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 10
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 11
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 12
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 13
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 14
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 15
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 16
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 17
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 18
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 19
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 20
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 21
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 22
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 23
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 24
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 25
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 26
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 27
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 28
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 29
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 30
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 31
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 32
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 33
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 34
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 35
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 36
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 37
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 38
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 39
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 40
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 41
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 42
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 43
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 44
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 45
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 46
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 47
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 48
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 49
14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 50

Property for Rent in Sugar Land, TX

for $2,995 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,766 square foot property was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.1515.

.Unbeatable Value: Waterfront Living with a 2026 New Roof. Take advantage of this price-dropped gem, perfect for buyers or lessees seeking luxury without the overhead. With a newly installed roof (2026) and a rare 2.4% tax rate, your cost of ownership is optimized for years to come. Relax to peaceful lake views in a prime location. The seller is highly motivated—bring your offers today! Please contact listing Co Agent for any and ALL QUESTIONS - Hansen Tian

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,995

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1515

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Sugar Land

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

49084554

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Oven Water Softener Owned
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Deck Patio
Architectural Style Detached Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Conditional Pet Deposit
Year Built 2004
View Lake Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Waterfront Features Bulkhead Lake Lake Front Waterfront
Community Features Curbs
County Fort Bend
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Sport Court Dog Park Pool Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient HVAC Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Chelsea Harbour
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 14
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Hwy 90 W right on 1464 right on Chelsea Harbour Ln right on Marina Bay right on Auckland left on Manorbier.
High School AUSTIN HIGH SCHOOL (FORT BEND)
City Sugar Land
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name Chelsea Harbour
High School District 19 - Fort Bend
MLS Area 37
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School OYSTER CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School GARCIA MIDDLE SCHOOL (FORT BEND)
Ok to Lease Long Term
MLS Area Minor Sugar Land West
Availability Date 2026-03-01
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 19 - Fort Bend
Elementary School District 19 - Fort Bend
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description CHELSEA HARBOUR SEC 2 BLOCK 2 LOT 139
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Balcony Crown Molding Double Vanity Granite Counters High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Self-closing Drawers Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Pantry Window Treatments Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Engineered Hardwood Marble Stone Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Dining Room Game Room Living Room Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Deck Fence Patio Private Yard Tennis Court(s)
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Subdivision Views Waterfront
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6600
Building Area Total 2766
Lot Dimensions 55X119
Lot Size Acres 0.1515

Broker

tkrealty10@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
AUSTIN HIGH SCHOOL (FORT BEND) High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$2,995 -4.92% Price Down
3/21/2026$3,150 -8.70% Price Down
3/10/2026$3,450 -2.82% Price Down
3/4/2026$3,550 -7.79% Price Down
1/25/2026$3,850 1.32% Price Up
1/23/2026$3,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

14419 Manorbier Lane, Sugar Land, TX, 77498 is a Property for Rent at $2,995 with 2,766 sqft and a lot size of 0.1515. 14419 Manorbier Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 77498 which is in Sugar Land, TX