307 Saint George St Saint Augustine, FL $ 769,000
307 Saint George St
$ 769,000
Share Save

307 Saint George St

Saint Augustine, FL, 32084
$ 769,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,414

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,735

307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 1
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 2
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 3
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 4
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 5
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 6
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 7
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 8
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 9
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 10
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 11
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 12
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 13
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 14
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 15
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 16
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 17
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 18
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 19
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 20
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 21
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 22
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 23
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 24
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 25
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 26
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 27
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 28
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 29
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 30
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 31
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 32
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 33
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 34
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 35
307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Augustine, FL

for $769,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,414 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.09.

Classic Elegance in the Heart of St. Augustine’s Historic District. Built in 2019, this exceptional residence blends Old World architectural charm with the confidence and comfort of modern construction. Elevated 10 feet above grade this thoughtfully designed single-level home offers two bedrooms and two-and-a-half baths, with soaring 10-foot ceilings that create a bright, gallery-inspired interior ideal for displaying fine art. Oversized windows fill the home with natural light, while ceiling fans in every room enhance comfort and style. Luxury vinyl tile flooring provides a refined aesthetic with effortless maintenance. The kitchen features quality cabinetry enhanced with ShelfGenie custom shelving, custom blinds, and functional design suited for everyday living and entertaining. Generous front and rear porches—recently refreshed and equipped with two new ceiling fans—extend the living space outdoors and invite relaxed enjoyment of the surroundings. A full-length driveway provides convenient rear access and ample guest parking, complemented by reserved on-street parking for area residents. The professionally curated no-lawn garden is serene and low-maintenance, attracting abundant birdlife. From the porch, enjoy visits from cardinals, bluebirds, chickadees, woodpeckers, red-winged blackbirds, Carolina wrens, doves, finches, and titmice. Hummingbirds frequent the feeder, while the birdbath is currently visited by migrating robins—creating a peaceful, immersive outdoor experience. The home is finished with resilient cedar siding and is located just a short walk from the St. Johns County River House Recreation Center, offering classes in dance, art, music, exercise, bridge, and more. The neighborhood is prized for its peaceful atmosphere, strong sense of community, and absence of short-term rental zoning, with an active Old City South Neighborhood Association hosting year-round social events. Ideally situated within easy walking distance of Lake Maria Sanchez, the Bayfront, Flagler College, and downtown St. Augustine’s renowned dining, shopping, and cultural attractions.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 769,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,488

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Saint Augustine

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

260410

Features
General
Living Area 1414
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central
Water City
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2019
Subdivision City Of St Augustine
Style Craftsman
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Area 04
Location City Other-See Remarks
Legal Description 1-114 CITY OF ST AUGUSTINE DUNHAM PLAT OF LOT 11 B
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 543.85
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fans Chandelier Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Flooring Vinyl
Beds 2
Master Bath Shower Only
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.09
Lot Dimensions 3920
Acreage Less than 1/4 Acre
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (Historic Office)

Broker

victoria@thepremierproperties.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,359
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,735
Monthly Property Taxes
$624

Nearby
1995662 Elementary School
1995546 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$769,000 -3.75% Price Down
3/16/2026$799,000 -8.06% Price Down
1/23/2026$869,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

307 Saint George St, Saint Augustine, FL, 32084 is a Single Family Home for sale at $769,000 with 1,414 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 307 Saint George St has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 32084 which is in Saint Augustine, FL