1127 Norval Way San Jose, CA $ 2,999,999
1127 Norval Way
$ 2,999,999
Share Save

1127 Norval Way

San Jose, CA, 95125
$ 2,999,999
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 3,110

Monthly Estimate*

$ 18,472

1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 1
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 2
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 3
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 4
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 5
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 6
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 7
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 8
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 9
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 10
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 11
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 12
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 13
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 14
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 15
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 16
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 17
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 18
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 19
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 20
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 21
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 22
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 23
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 24
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 25
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 26
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 27
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 28
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 29
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 30
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 31
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 32
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 33
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 34
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 35
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 36
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 37
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 38
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 39
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 40
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 41
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 42
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 43
1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Jose, CA

for $2,999,999 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,110 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.1435.

Taken off market for improvements! Take a second look at this Prime Willow Glen home located in a beautifully tree-lined street! Exceptionally well- maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an expansive primary suite with walk-in closet, plantation shutters, hardwood floors, stunning bathroom with spa like tub. Second floor staircase leads to a finished third-level attic perfect for a bonus room, library, or playroom. Interior basement access, perfect opportunity to create an intimate wine cellar. Gourmet kitchen stuns with a massive island with built in 6 burner gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, abundant custom storage, a wine fridge, double ovens, and a dedicated pantry room. Home offers both formal dining and a spacious breakfast nook. Perfectly landscaped outdoor entertaining area with room to customize and make your own. Solar panels for ease to heat and cool this large stunning home, including Tesla Powerwall, dual-zone AC. Massive family room for all your entertaining needs! A short stroll to downtown Willow Glen Dining and Shops. Situated in excellent proximity to Willow Glen Middle, Willow Glen High, and Booksin Elementary. This home is one of a kind precious gem which hasn't been on the market in 20 years! Don't miss the opportunity to see this one!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,999,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Detached

Lot Size

0.1435

Year Built

1930

Town/City

San Jose

County/Region

Santa Clara

MLS | Web ID

ML82028727

Features
General
Living Area 3110
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Zoned Solar
Cooling Central Air
Roof Composition Shingles
Appliances Dishwasher Double Oven Gas Range
Zoning R1-8
Garage Spaces 0
Year Built 1930
Stories Count 2
Levels Two Story
Property Subtype Detached
County Santa Clara
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Garage Y/N false
Green Energy Generation Solar
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City San Jose
High School District San Jose Unified
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 6250
Virtual Tour https://1drv.ms/v/c/896b74e3fa28d4b8/IQA3I4O4swDtQYAAqj70_ckCASTzbGM-IcQmKg0MXlXoSl4?e=oqMtxE
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District San Jose Unified
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Family Room Formal Dining Room Storage Breakfast Bar Breakfast Nook Pantry
Flooring Hardwood
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Total Bedrooms 5
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Breakfast Nook Dishwasher Double Oven Disposal Gas Range/Cooktop Kitchen Island Pantry
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Back Yard
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6250.86
Building Area Total 3110
Lot Size Acres 0.1435

Affordability Calculator

$18,472
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$18,472

Nearby
4340593 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$2,999,999 -9.09% Price Down
3/30/2026$3,299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1127 Norval Way, San Jose, CA, 95125 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,999,999 with 3,110 sqft and a lot size of 0.1435. 1127 Norval Way has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 95125 which is in San Jose, CA