1012 Toland Drive 36 Saint George, SC $ 374,900
1012 Toland Drive 36
$ 374,900
New Construction
Share Save

1012 Toland Drive 36

Saint George, SC, 29477
$ 374,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,970

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,308

1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 1
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 2
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 3
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 4
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 5
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 6
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 7
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 8
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 9
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 10
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 11
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 12
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 13
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 14
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 15
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 16
1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC 29477 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Saint George, SC

for $374,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,970 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.18.

This thoughtfully designed semi-custom home offers approximately 2,970 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main level features a welcoming foyer with built-in bench, formal dining area, and Butler's pantry leading to a spacious kitchen with center island open to the Great Room, ideal for daily living and entertaining. A private study provides flexible workspace. Upstairs, a versatile loft, three secondary bedrooms, and full bath complement the luxurious primary suite with garden tub and walk-in closet. Upgraded features include quartz countertops, enhanced cabinetry, and a 3-car garage, creating a functional, stylish home.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 374,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Saint George

County/Region

Dorchester

MLS | Web ID

26002086

Features
General
County Dorchester
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name The Reeves Crossing
Status Pending
Directions Off Britt Green Rd 2 Minutes From The Town Of St George
High School Woodland
City Saint George
MLS Area 64 - St. George Harleyville Reevesville Dorchester
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7840.799999999
Elementary School Williams
Middle/Junior High School Woodland Middle
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Utilities Dominion Energy Dorchester Cnty Water and Sewer Dept
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Roof Asphalt
Garage Spaces 3
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2026
New Construction true
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures No
Patio/Porch Features Patio Front Porch
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Detached
Full Baths 2
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N false
Entry Location Ground Level
Home Warranty Y/N true
Primary Bedroom Level Upper
Unit Number 36
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Kitchen Island Walk-In Closet(s) Entrance Foyer Great Other Pantry Separate Dining Study
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Room Type Foyer Great Laundry Other (Use Remarks) Pantry Separate Dining Study
Primary Bedroom Features Multiple Closets Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Vinyl
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.18
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Features 0 - .5 Acre
Parking Features 3 Car Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2970
Covered Spaces 3
Total Parking 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tls Realty, Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,308
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,308

Nearby
4156258 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Woodland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$374,900 7.14% Price Up
4/21/2026$349,900 -10.83% Price Down
4/14/2026$392,400 -1.88% Price Down
4/10/2026$399,900 -2.77% Price Down
3/31/2026$411,300 -1.79% Price Down
3/8/2026$418,800 7.41% Price Up
2/19/2026$389,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1012 Toland Drive 36, Saint George, SC, 29477 is a Single Family Home for sale at $374,900 with 2,970 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 1012 Toland Drive 36 has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29477 which is in Saint George, SC