14500 Perry Street Overland Park, KS $ 729,900
14500 Perry Street
$ 729,900
Share Save

14500 Perry Street

Overland Park, KS, 66221
$ 729,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,411

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,494

14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 1
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 2
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 3
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 4
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 5
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 6
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 7
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 8
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 9
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 10
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 11
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 12
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 13
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 14
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 15
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 16
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 17
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 18
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 19
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 20
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 21
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 22
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 23
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 24
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 25
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 26
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 27
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 28
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 29
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 30
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 31
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 32
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 33
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 34
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 35
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 36
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 37
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 38
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 39
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 40
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 41
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 42
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 43
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 44
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 45
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 46
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 47
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 48
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 49
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 50
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 51
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 52
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 53
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 54
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 55
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 56
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 57
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 58
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 59
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 60
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 61
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 62
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 63
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 64
14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS 66221 - Image 65
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Overland Park, KS for $729,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,411 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.350551.

High end home, great layout, and priced with room to make it your own. seller is open to working on updates ie.paint, carpet with acceptable offer. See AI generated pics 57-65 Welcome home to a great opportunity in a highly desirable neighborhood. Blue Valley schools with great upside potential. Open kitchen and Great room are the true center of the home—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Recently refinished wood floors add warmth and character, with additional formal dining and living spaces for flexibility All bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space. The finished basement expands your living area with room for entertaining, a workout space, or game nights, plus a 5th bedroom and full bath—perfect for guests or extended living. Step outside to a private patio and fully fenced backyard—great for relaxing or pets. Seller is offering an $8,000 carpet allowance with acceptable offer, giving you the chance to update flooring to your style and instantly adding value.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 729,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,625

Style

French Provincial

Lot Size

0.350551

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Overland Park

County/Region

JOHNSON - KS

MLS | Web ID

2597411

Features
General
Living Area 4411
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Electric
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 1165
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Curbside Recycle Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style French Provincial
Construction Materials Stucco & Frame
Year Built 2002
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Ownership Private
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Johnson KS
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Play Area Pool Trail(s)
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Brookhighland
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions South on Switzer to 145th. Go East one block to Perry Home is on Corner
High School Blue Valley NW
City Overland Park
Association Name Brookwood Home Assoc
High School District Blue Valley
MLS Area 345 - N=135th;S=Co Ln;E=State Ln;W=Pflumm
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15270
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Elementary School Harmony
Middle/Junior High School Harmony
Public Remarks High end home great layout and priced with room to make it your own. seller is open to working on updates ie.paint carpet with acceptable offer. See AI generated pics 57-65 Welcome home to a great
Builder Name Riffe Homes
Standard Status Active
In Flood Plain No
Virtual Tour https://tours.traceythompsonphoto.com/2368555?a=1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Basement BR Daylight Finished Full Sump Pump
Flooring Carpet Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Starter Hearth Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Window Features Thermal Windows
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3331
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room Off The Kitchen
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1080
Dining Area Features Breakfast Area Formal
Floor Plan Features 2 Stories
See more
Exterior
Fencing Metal
Parking Features Attached Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Adjoin Greenspace Corner Lot Cul-De-Sac Sprinkler-In Ground
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 15270
Other Room Features Great Room Recreation Room
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Real Broker, Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$5,213
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,494
Monthly Property Taxes
$719

Nearby
652677 Elementary School
651692 Middle School
Blue Valley NW High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$729,900 -2.67% Price Down
3/5/2026$749,900 -1.32% Price Down
1/23/2026$759,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

14500 Perry Street, Overland Park, KS, 66221 is a Single Family Home for sale at $729,900 with 4,411 sqft and a lot size of 0.350551. 14500 Perry Street has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 66221 which is in Overland Park, KS