18620 SW SOLITUDE ST Beaverton, OR $ 424,900
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST
$ 424,900
New Construction
Open House 5/23 10:30am - 12:30pm
Share Save

18620 SW SOLITUDE ST

Beaverton, OR, 97007
$ 424,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,733

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,616

18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 1
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 2
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 3
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 4
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 5
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 6
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 7
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 8
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 9
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 10
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 11
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 12
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 13
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 14
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 15
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 16
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 17
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 18
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 19
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 20
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 21
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 22
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 23
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 24
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 25
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 26
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 27
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 28
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 29
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 30
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 31
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 32
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 33
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 34
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 35
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 36
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 37
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 38
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 39
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 40
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 41
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 42
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 43
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 44
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR 97007 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Beaverton, OR

for $424,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,733 square foot townhouse was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.03.

This new construction home is located in Scholls Heights, a community with a park and an ideal setting near greenspaces, shopping, restaurants, and excellent schools. The Bailey plan features a versatile three-story design with a first-floor bedroom and full bathroom, with an open-concept main living area on the second floor including access to a covered deck. Upstairs are two primary suites, each with an en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet. Interior highlights include quartz countertops, upgraded slab-style cabinets, and luxury vinyl plank flooring (LVP), along with premium details such as under-cabinet lighting, matte black accents, and a spa-inspired primary bath. This home also includes central air conditioning, a refrigerator, washer and dryer, garage opener and blinds — all at no extra cost! Photos are of a similar home, features and finishes will vary. Incentives available with the use of our preferred lender! Located on Homesite 59, this home is Move-In-Ready!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
5/24/2026 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
18620 SW SOLITUDE ST Beaverton, OR
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 424,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,723

Style

Townhouse,TriLevel

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Beaverton

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

634191150

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities LuxuryVinylPlank Quartz
Basement CrawlSpace
Total Fireplaces 0
Hot Water Tank
Window Features DoublePaneWindows VinylFrames
Total Bathrooms 3.1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 4
1/2 Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir95Plus
Cooling CentralAir
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal FreeStandingGasRange Microwave PlumbedForIceMaker Quartz StainlessSteelAppliance
HOA Fee 149.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Architectural Style Townhouse TriLevel
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 3
Property Subtype Attached
Tax Year 2025
Warranty BuilderWarranty
Parcel Number R2226239
Accessibility MainFloorBedroomBath
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Washington
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Commons ExteriorMaintenance FrontYardLandscaping Management
HOA Y
Subdivision Name SCHOLLS HEIGHTS
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Scholls Ferry Rd to North on Strobel Left on Sugarloaf Left on Silvertip to end Right on Trask
High School Mountainside
City Beaverton
Disclosures Disclosure
MLS Area _150
Lot Size Square Feet 1306.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VALoan
Elementary School Hazeldale
Tax Annual Amount 2723.92
Middle/Junior High School Highland Park
Property Condition UnderConstruction
Virtual Tour https://homejab.vr-360-tour.com/e/uEIBmJg-p8g/e
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description SCHOLLS HEIGHTS NORTHEAST NO.2 LOT 59 ACRES 0.03
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 1.0
Garage Type Attached
Exterior Description CementSiding
Foundation Details ConcretePerimeter
Building Area Total 1733.0
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18620

Affordability Calculator

$2,843
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,616
Monthly Property Taxes
$227

Nearby
3265495 Elementary School
1957801 Middle School
Mountainside High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$424,900 -0.71% Price Down
4/28/2026$427,950 -0.98% Price Down
4/14/2026$432,200 -0.62% Price Down
3/31/2026$434,900 -1.14% Price Down
2/18/2026$439,900 -1.12% Price Down
2/3/2026$444,900 -6.32% Price Down
1/23/2026$474,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

18620 SW SOLITUDE ST, Beaverton, OR, 97007 is a Townhouse for sale at $424,900 with 1,733 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 18620 SW SOLITUDE ST has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 97007 which is in Beaverton, OR