1010 Crepe Myrtle Drive Brandon, MS $ 619,500
1010 Crepe Myrtle Drive
$ 619,500
New Construction
Share Save

1010 Crepe Myrtle Drive

Brandon, MS, 39047
$ 619,500
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,723

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,814

1010 Crepe Myrtle Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 1
1010 Crepe Myrtle Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 2
1010 Crepe Myrtle Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 3
1010 Crepe Myrtle Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 4
1010 Crepe Myrtle Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 5
1010 Crepe Myrtle Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 6
1010 Crepe Myrtle Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 7
1010 Crepe Myrtle Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Brandon, MS

for $619,500 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,723 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.24.

(Home will be completed May 2026) With 2,723 square feet, this beautiful new construction home in Arbor Landing offers 4 bedrooms and 4 baths with a thoughtfully designed two-story layout. The open floor plan features a spacious living area, creating an ideal setup for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well-appointed with quartz countertops, a large pantry, and beautiful trim work throughout the home that adds a refined touch. The primary suite is located downstairs, along with an additional bedroom, while upstairs features two more bedrooms and a bonus office space, offering flexibility for work or additional living. Step outside to a covered outdoor area with a fireplace, perfect for relaxing or hosting year-round. Located in Arbor Landing, residents enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, walking trails, playground, and access to the Ross Barnett Reservoir. This home offers a blend of functional design, comfort, and lifestyle in one of Brandon's most desirable communities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 619,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 936

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Brandon

County/Region

Rankin

MLS | Web ID

4137051

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
County Rankin
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name Arbor Landing
Status Active
City Brandon
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.4
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Fireplace(s)
Garage Spaces 3
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Fiber Cement HardiPlank Type Masonry Stucco
Year Built 2026
New Construction true
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 0
High School Northwest Rankin
Elementary School Northshore
Middle/Junior High School Northwest Rankin Middle
Property Condition Under Construction
Sewer Public Sewer
HOA Fee 900
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
Patio/Porch Features Porch Side Porch
Community Features Biking Trails Boating Clubhouse Curbs Fishing Lake Marina Park Playground Pool Sidewalks Street Lights
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1010-Crepe-Myrtle-Drive-Brandon-MS-39047/unbranded
Structure Type House
Association Fee Includes Management
Levels Two
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available Natural Gas in Kitchen
Cooling Central Air
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 4
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Downstairs Soaking Tub Storage Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup In Unit Inside Laundry Room Main Level Washer Hookup
Fireplace Features Living Room Metal
Window Features Insulated Windows Shutters
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.24
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Parking Features Covered Enclosed Garage Faces Rear Storage
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2723
Lot Dimensions 74 feet × 140 feet
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Lighting
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sarah Beth Ingram

Listing Agent

Brandon - Weichert, Realtors® - Innovations

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,892
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,814
Monthly Property Taxes
$78

Nearby
4775246 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Northwest Rankin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/9/2026$619,500 4.56% Price Up
2/19/2026$592,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1010 Crepe Myrtle Drive, Brandon, MS, 39047 is a Single Family Home for sale at $619,500 with 2,723 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 1010 Crepe Myrtle Drive has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 39047 which is in Brandon, MS