1113 33rd Avenue S Seattle, WA $ 775,000
1113 33rd Avenue S
$ 775,000
Share Save

1113 33rd Avenue S

Seattle, WA, 98144
$ 775,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,772

Listed by Redfin
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 1
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 2
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 3
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 4
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 5
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 6
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 7
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 8
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 9
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 10
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 11
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 12
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 13
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 14
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 15
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 16
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 17
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 18
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 19
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 20
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 21
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 22
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 23
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 24
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 25
1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98144 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Seattle, WA

for $775,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,200 square foot home was built in 1907 on a lot size of 0.0572.

This charming three-bedroom, one-bathroom cottage features lake and mountain views. Perfectly situated among multi-million dollar homes, it offers incredible future equity opportunities, outstanding rental potential, and versatile expansion options just two blocks from the water. The Details - Price: Highly competitive—the lowest priced home in a luxurious, high-end neighborhood. Layout: 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bath with a cozy, inviting cottage floor plan. Views: Breathtaking sights of the sparkling lake & the surrounding mountain range. Why You'll Love It: The Perfect Starter: An affordable, move-in-ready entry into a premium neighborhood without the premium price tag. Incredible ROI: When you outgrow this cozy footprint, it transforms into a high-demand $3,500-$4,000/month rental, making it a brilliant long-term investment. Room to Grow: Bring your design dreams! There is ample opportunity to add a second bathroom or convert the attic into a loft space to capture even more expansive lake views. Building code allows additional height and the opportunity for expansive lake and mountain views. Outdoor Oasis: Features a fully fenced backyard perfect for pets or entertaining, plus you can stroll through the nearby neighborhood parks. Unbeatable Location: You are just two blocks from the vibrant lakefront, offering easy access to weekend recreation, walking trails, and scenic nature. Contact us today to schedule your private tour and claim the best value in the neighborhood!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 775,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,397

Style

2 Story

Lot Size

0.0572

Year Built

1907

Town/City

Seattle

County/Region

King

MLS | Web ID

2467820

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Sewer Connected
Heating Baseboard Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Stove(s)/Range(s) Washer
HOA Fee 0
Year Built 1907
View Lake Mountains
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County King
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Leschi
Full Baths 1
High School District Seattle
MLS Area 390 - Central Seattle
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2490
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Buyer To Verify
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 6397
Middle/Junior High School Buyer To Verify
Public Remarks This charming three-bedroom one-bathroom cottage features lake and mountain views. Perfectly situated among multi-million dollar homes it offers incredible future equity opportunities outstanding ren
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=y71RRm8weVQ&mls=1
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Water Company Seattle Public Utilities
Property Style 12 - 2 Story
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities French Doors
Basement Partially Finished
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Power Production Type Electric Natural Gas
Baths Three Quarter Garage 0
Baths Three Quarter Lower 0
Baths Three Quarter Main 0
Baths Three Quarter Upper 0
Bedrooms Lower 2
Bedrooms Upper 0
Baths Half Upper 0
Baths Half Main 0
Baths Half Lower 0
Baths Half Garage 0
Baths Full Upper 0
Baths Full Main 1
Baths Full Lower 0
Baths Full Garage 0
Bathrooms 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Wood Products
Parking Features Off Street
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Inclusions Dishwasher(s) Dryer(s) Refrigerator(s) Stove(s)/Range(s) Washer(s)
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 1200
Lot Size Acres 0.0572
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
OriginalMLSID NWM2467820
Street Number 1 1113

Affordability Calculator

$5,305
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,772
Monthly Property Taxes
$533

Nearby
3100738 Elementary School
3100363 Middle School
Buyer To Verify High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$775,000 -3.00% Price Down
4/9/2026$799,000 -3.15% Price Down
4/2/2026$825,000 -2.83% Price Down
3/21/2026$849,000 -2.97% Price Down
3/13/2026$875,000 -1.69% Price Down
3/3/2026$890,000 -1.00% Price Down
2/5/2026$899,000 -5.37% Price Down
1/22/2026$950,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1113 33rd Avenue S, Seattle, WA, 98144 is a Single Family Home for sale at $775,000 with 1,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.0572. 1113 33rd Avenue S has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1907. The property's zip code is 98144 which is in Seattle, WA