419 Cleveland Way New Braunfels, TX $ 549,900
419 Cleveland Way
$ 549,900
New Construction
Share Save

419 Cleveland Way

New Braunfels, TX, 78130
$ 549,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,663

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 1
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 2
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 3
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 4
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 5
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 6
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 7
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 8
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 9
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 10
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 11
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 12
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 13
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 14
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 15
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 16
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 17
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 18
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 19
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 20
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 21
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 22
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 23
419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in New Braunfels, TX

for $549,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,663 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcoming porch extends to entry with home office at entry. Open family room with 12-foot ceiling and a large wall of windows features a wood mantel fireplace. Dining area offers generous natural lighting with wall of windows. Island kitchen with built-in seating space, a 5-burner gas cooktop and a corner walk-in pantry. Private primary suite features bedroom, double door entry to primary bathroom, dual vanities, a freestanding tub, separate glass enclosed shower and two walk-in closets. Secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets, a utility room and a Hollywood bathroom completes this spacious design. Extended covered backyard patio. Mud room just off the three-car garage.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2

Style

One Story,Traditional,Texas Hill Country

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2026

Town/City

New Braunfels

County/Region

Comal

MLS | Web ID

1935976

Features
General
Living Area 2663
Construction New
Green Certification HERS Rated HERS 0-85 Energy Star Certified
Heating Central
Cooling One Central Zoned
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
HOA Fee 400
Subdivision MAYFAIR
Builder Perry Homes
Class Single Residential
Type Single Family Detached
Green Features Low Flow Commode Low Flow Fixture EF Irrigation Control Mechanical Fresh Air Enhanced Air Filtration
Style One Story Traditional Texas Hill Country
Roof Composition
Miscellaneous Builder 10-Year Warranty Taxes Not Assessed Under Construction No City Tax Additional Bldr Warranty
Status Pending
HOA Frequency Annually
Attached Garage Y
HOA Name MAYFAIR HOA
Neighborhood Amenities Pool Golf Course Clubhouse Park/Playground Jogging Trails
Area 2608
Year Built 2026
High School Canyon
School District Comal
Accessibility Ext Door Opening 36 + Hallways 42 Wide Low Pile Carpet No Steps Down First Floor Bath Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr First Floor Bedroom Stall Shower
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School Freiheit
Middle School Canyon
Legal Description MAYFAIR PARCEL E-8 2 BLOCK 52 LOT 26
Taxes 2.35
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick 4 Sides Masonry Stone/Rock
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Covered Patio Privacy Fence Sprinkler System Has Gutters
Lot Dimensions 50x122
Pool None
Lot Size 0.14
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
Lot Description Corner
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Built-In Oven Self-Cleaning Oven Microwave Oven Stove/Range Gas Cooking Disposal Dishwasher Vent Fan Smoke Alarm Pre-Wired for Security Gas Water Heate
Lot Improvements Street Paved Curbs Sidewalks Streetlights Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Interior Features One Living Area Separate Dining Room Eat-In Kitchen Island Kitchen Breakfast Bar Walk-In Pantry Utility Room Inside 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps High Ceilings Open Floor Plan Pull Down Storage Cable TV Ava
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 15
Dining Room Width 11
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
# of Fireplaces 1
Family Room Length 21

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
1442764 Elementary School
745644 Middle School
Canyon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$549,900 -2.66% Price Down
4/28/2026$564,900 -0.88% Price Down
4/22/2026$569,900 -0.87% Price Down
4/16/2026$574,900 -4.17% Price Down
2/12/2026$599,900 -4.00% Price Down
1/22/2026$624,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

419 Cleveland Way, New Braunfels, TX, 78130 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 2,663 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 419 Cleveland Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78130 which is in New Braunfels, TX