16543 W HAYLEY Way Goodyear, AZ $ 429,000
16543 W HAYLEY Way
$ 429,000
Share Save

16543 W HAYLEY Way

Goodyear, AZ, 85338
$ 429,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,314

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,641

16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 1
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 2
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 3
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 4
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 5
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 6
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 7
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 8
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 9
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 10
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 11
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 12
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 13
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 14
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 15
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 16
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 17
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 18
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 19
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 20
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 21
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 22
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 23
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 24
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 25
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 26
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 27
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 28
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 29
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 30
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 31
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 32
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 33
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 34
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 35
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 36
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 37
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 38
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 39
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 40
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 41
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 42
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 43
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 44
16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Goodyear, AZ

for $429,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,314 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.12.

Enjoy stunning mountain views with no rear neighbors, perfectly positioned along a desert wash in the highly desirable Estrella Mountain Ranch golf community. Short-term rentals are permitted, offering exceptional flexibility for full-time living, seasonal use, or investment. This single-level, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home stands out as better than new construction, thanks to completed upgrades inside and out. The open-concept layout features a formal dining area, spacious great room, and an upgraded eat-in kitchen with Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, shaker-style espresso cabinetry, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, and tile flooring throughout--no carpet. A water softener system is already in place, adding everyday convenience and value. The private primary suite includes dual sinks, a large walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full guest bath offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or both. Step outside to a fully finished backyard--an upgrade often costing thousands in new construction homes--complete with pavers, professional desert landscaping, a private setting that maximizes the view lot, and a low-maintenance lifestyle. Ideal for a true lock-and-leave setup. Residents of Estrella Mountain Ranch enjoy resort-style amenities including championship golf, lakes, community pools, a water park, recreation centers, dining, and miles of hiking and biking trails--all close to Goodyear Ballpark, Phoenix Raceway, and major freeway access. A rare opportunity to own an upgraded view property in one of the West Valley's premier master-planned communities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 429,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,309

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Goodyear

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6972669

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Granite Counters Master Downstairs No Interior Steps Kitchen Island Pantry Full Bth Master Bdrm
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Engy Star (See Rmks) Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 396.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 2021
Township 1S
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Lake Community Spa Htd Community Media Room Tennis Court(s) Playground Biking/Walking Path Fitness Center
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name ESTRELLA PARCEL 11.F2
Green Water Conservation Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Other Structures Gazebo
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions From Estrella Pkwy. go North on Hillside Dr. Turn R on Pedro Ln. R on S 166th Ave. L on Hayley Way. The property is on the right.
High School Estrella Foothills High School
City Goodyear
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Villas of Estrella
High School District Buckeye Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5126.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Estrella Mountain Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3309.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Estrella Mountain Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=rEQoepJPeXX&brand=0
Builder Name DR Horton
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Liberty Elementary District
Tax Lot 26
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 132.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Direct Access
Lot Features Gravel/Stone Front Gravel/Stone Back Auto Timer H2O Front
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 5126.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16543

Affordability Calculator

$2,917
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,641
Monthly Property Taxes
$276

Nearby
4327552 Elementary School
4327552 Middle School
Estrella Foothills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$429,000 -2.48% Price Down
1/22/2026$439,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

16543 W HAYLEY Way, Goodyear, AZ, 85338 is a Single Family Home for sale at $429,000 with 1,314 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 16543 W HAYLEY Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 85338 which is in Goodyear, AZ