20915 Busby Road Vancleave, MS $ 935,000
20915 Busby Road
$ 935,000
Share Save

20915 Busby Road

Vancleave, MS, 39565
$ 935,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 5,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,757

20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 1
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 2
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 3
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 4
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 5
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 6
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 7
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 8
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 9
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 10
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 11
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 12
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 13
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 14
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 15
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 16
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 17
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 18
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 19
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 20
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 21
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 22
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 23
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 24
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 25
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 26
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 27
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 28
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 29
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 30
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 31
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 32
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 33
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 34
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 35
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 36
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 37
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 38
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 39
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 40
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 41
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 42
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 43
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 44
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 45
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 46
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 47
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 48
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 49
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 50
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 51
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 52
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 53
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 54
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 55
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 56
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 57
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 58
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 59
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 60
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 61
20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vancleave, MS

for $935,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,000 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 14.24.

**Please note some photos have been AI staged/modified**This impressive estate offers approximately 5,000 square feet of living space in a beautifully designed two-story home set on just over 15 secluded acres, combining privacy, comfort, and versatility. The home features an open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with a spacious eat-in kitchen, a formal dining room, and a cozy fireplace anchoring the main living area. Every bedroom includes its own en-suite bathroom, providing exceptional comfort and privacy for family and guests alike. Outdoor living is just as inviting, with a saltwater pool perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. A huge carport offers ample covered parking and storage, while the extra-large room above the carport provides flexible space for a game room, studio, home office, or guest accommodations. The land itself is a standout feature--over 15 acres, partially fenced for farm animals, making it ideal for hobby farming or equestrian use. A private pond enhances the peaceful, natural setting, and approximately 800 feet of newly laid asphalt ensures easy access while maintaining the property's secluded feel. Adding even more value is a detached 1,100-square-foot apartment, perfect as a rental income opportunity, mother-in-law suite, or guest house. It has two separate bedrooms, one bathroom, large living room and open to the kitchen. Heated and cooled with split units and window units. Secluded, private, and thoughtfully designed, this property offers a rare combination of luxury living, functional space, and expansive land--ideal for those seeking tranquility without sacrificing modern amenities. **Please note some photos have been AI staged or modified**

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 935,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,690

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

14.24

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Vancleave

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

4136996

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Jackson
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Metes And Bounds
Status Active
City Vancleave
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 620294.4
Standard Status Active
Heating Central
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick HardiPlank Type
Year Built 2019
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Other Structures Second Residence Barn(s)
Total Rooms 0
High School Vancleave
Elementary School Vancleave Lower
Middle/Junior High School Vancleave Jh
Property Condition Move In Ready
Sewer Septic Tank
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/20915-Busby-Road-Vancleave-MS-39565--4136996/unbranded
Interior
Total Baths 4
Interior Amenities Crown Molding Granite Counters Open Floorplan Pantry Soaking Tub Kitchen Island
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Vinyl
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 14.24
Lot Size Acres 14.24
Parking Features Carport
Lot Features Cleared Farm Fenced
Water Source Well
Building Area Total 5000

Affordability Calculator

$6,231
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,757
Monthly Property Taxes
$474

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Vancleave High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$935,000 -1.06% Price Down
2/18/2026$945,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20915 Busby Road, Vancleave, MS, 39565 is a Single Family Home for sale at $935,000 with 5,000 sqft and a lot size of 14.24. 20915 Busby Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 39565 which is in Vancleave, MS