5486 Mesa Top Drive Monument, CO $ 999,900
5486 Mesa Top Drive
$ 999,900
Share Save

5486 Mesa Top Drive

Monument, CO, 80132
$ 999,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 4,254

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,157

5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 1
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 2
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 3
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 4
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 5
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 6
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 7
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 8
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 9
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 10
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 11
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 12
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 13
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 14
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 15
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 16
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 17
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 18
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 19
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 20
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 21
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 22
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 23
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 24
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 25
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 26
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 27
5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO 80132 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Monument, CO

for $999,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,254 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.2452.

Set against the scenic foothills of Forest Lakes on a prominent corner homesite, this newer ranch-style home offers a rare opportunity for main-level living in one of Monument’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Built in 2023 and backing to protected open space, this beautifully designed Forest Lakes home offers a rare combination of newer construction, privacy, and mountain-community living. A gourmet kitchen anchors the main level with a large quartz island, white cabinetry, double ovens, designer lighting, tile backsplash, and professional vent hood, opening seamlessly to the dining area and great room featuring hardwood floors and a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone linear fireplace. The main-level primary suite provides a quiet retreat, while the finished lower level adds a second stone fireplace with pre-plumbing for a future wet bar and bath ideal for entertaining or extended guest stays. Outdoor living shines with an oversized paver patio positioned to capture mountain views and Colorado evening skies. Professionally designed landscaping with mature trees and flowering shrubs creates standout curb appeal. Additional highlights include a Class 4 impact-resistant roof, central A/C, whole-house humidifier, EV-ready garage, and motorized window treatments. Enjoy access to private lakes, trails, and open space just minutes from the Air Force Academy, Briargate amenities, hospitals, and I-25 access to both Denver and Colorado Springs.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 999,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,881

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.2452

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Monument

County/Region

El Paso

MLS | Web ID

6201286

Features
General
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Telephone
Roof Composite Shingle
Appliances 220v in Kitchen Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Gas in Kitchen Kitchen Vent Fan Microwave Oven Oven Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Smart Home Appliances
Water Assoc/Distr
Assoc Fees 450.00
Number of Garage Spaces 3
School District Lewis-Palmer-38
HOA Fee Includes Covenant Enforcement Management
Construction Status Existing Home
Builder Vantage Hm Corp
Property Type Residential
Yearly Taxes 6881.00
Tax Year 2024
Status Active
Sub Type Single Family
High School Lewis Palmer
Junior High School Lewis Palmer
Elementary School Bear Creek
Covenants Y/N 1
See more
Exterior
Siding Masonite Type Stone Stucco
Garage Type Attached
Driveway Concrete
Fence Rear
Structure Framed on Lot
Lot Size 10683.0000
Foundation Full Basement
Lot Description Backs to Open Space Foothill Level Mountain View
See more
Interior
Full Baths 1
Floor Plan Ranch
Half Baths 0
Three Quarter Bath 2
Laundry Facility Electric Hook-up Gas Hook-up Main
Fireplace Basement Gas Main Level Masonry Two See Remarks
Total Baths 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
8Z Real Estate Llc

Broker

trish.baraket@8z.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,730
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,157
Monthly Property Taxes
$573

Nearby
3074835 Elementary School
3074831 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$999,900 -1.97% Price Down
5/6/2026$1,020,000 -4.23% Price Down
4/17/2026$1,065,000 -4.05% Price Down
4/7/2026$1,110,000 -1.33% Price Down
3/12/2026$1,125,000 -2.17% Price Down
3/5/2026$1,150,000 -2.13% Price Down
1/22/2026$1,175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5486 Mesa Top Drive, Monument, CO, 80132 is a Single Family Home for sale at $999,900 with 4,254 sqft and a lot size of 0.2452. 5486 Mesa Top Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 80132 which is in Monument, CO