21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive Queen Creek, AZ $ 549,900
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive
$ 549,900
Share Save

21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive

Queen Creek, AZ, 85142
$ 549,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,184

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 1
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 2
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 3
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 4
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 5
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 6
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 7
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 8
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 9
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 10
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 11
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 12
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 13
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 14
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 15
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 16
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 17
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 18
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 19
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 20
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 21
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 22
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 23
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 24
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 25
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 26
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 27
21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Queen Creek, AZ

for $549,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,184 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.14.

PRICED BELOW ALL RECENT COMPS!! This is the best-priced single-story 4-bedroom home in Hastings Farms and one of the ONLY resale options with no neighbors behind. Built in 2021, this 4 bed, 3 bath home offers the layout buyers want without the wait or added costs of new construction. Inside, you'll find a bright, open living space anchored by a statement fireplace and an oversized sliding glass door that brings in natural light and connects seamlessly to the backyard. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring a gas range, waterfall island, and an oversized walk-in pantry. A dedicated flex/playroom adds versatility, perfect for a kids' space, home office, or second living area. Out back, enjoy rare privacy with no rear neighbors, an extended patio, and a low-maintenance yard; something you won't often find with nearby new builds. With strong value, a highly functional layout, and one of the most private lots available in the neighborhood, this home stands out in today's market.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,282

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Queen Creek

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6972397

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen 9+ Flat Ceilings No Interior Steps Kitchen Island Pantry Full Bth Master Bdrm Separate Shwr & Tub
Flooring Carpet Tile
Fireplace Features Insert Family Room
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thmstat
Utilities SRP
Possession Close Of Escrow By Agreement
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 126.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 2021
Township 2S
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Playground Biking/Walking Path
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name HASTINGS FARMS PARCEL B
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions Heading S on Ellsworth L on E Chandler Heights straight through the roundabout R on E Poco Calle immediate L on S 210th St follow it around to take a L on S 211th St R on E Arroyo Verde home with be
High School Queen Creek High School
City Queen Creek
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Hastings Farms
High School District Queen Creek Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6067.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Above Ground
Elementary School Queen Creek Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2282.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Queen Creek Junior High School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Cresleigh Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Queen Creek Unified District
Tax Lot 157
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 126.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Borders Common Area North/South Exposure Desert Front Grass Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 6067.0
Spa Y
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21128

Affordability Calculator

$3,576
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$190

Nearby
4327804 Elementary School
4897661 Middle School
Queen Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$549,900 -1.79% Price Down
5/4/2026$559,900 -2.44% Price Down
4/8/2026$573,900 -1.05% Price Down
3/23/2026$579,990 -3.32% Price Down
2/7/2026$599,900 -2.45% Price Down
1/22/2026$614,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive, Queen Creek, AZ, 85142 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 2,184 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 21128 E ARROYO VERDE Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 85142 which is in Queen Creek, AZ