39 N Clarkson Street # B Denver, CO $ 374,000
39 N Clarkson Street # B
$ 374,000
Share Save

39 N Clarkson Street # B

Denver, CO, 80218
$ 374,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 877

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,303

Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 1
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 2
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 3
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 4
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 5
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 6
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 7
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 8
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 9
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 10
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 11
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 12
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 13
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 14
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 15
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 16
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 17
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 18
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 19
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 20
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 21
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 22
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 23
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 24
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 25
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 26
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 27
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 28
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 29
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 30
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 31
39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO 80218 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Denver, CO

for $374,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 877 square foot townhouse was built in 1907.

Welcome to 39 N Clarkson St Unit B, a rare gem with a private outdoor retreat and private off-street parking space. This property has NO homeowner association fees! Positioned within a classic Denver streetscape, the home blends historic character with modern updates in one of the city’s most connected neighborhoods. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence features hardwood flooring throughout and a comfortable, flowing layout designed for everyday living. New skylights ('23) and well-placed windows enhance natural light while maintaining privacy. Two bedrooms offer flexible living arrangements for guests, home office use, or separation of living and sleeping spaces. The home includes in-unit washer and dryer. Step outside to the private, fully fenced patio boasting brand-new stamped concrete, turf area, storage shed, and a wood pergola—ideal for morning coffee, dining outdoors, or relaxing after a long day. Other major recent improvements provide peace of mind, including a new roof (‘25) and new water heater (‘25). The location offers quick access to downtown Denver, Cherry Creek, and nearby dining, coffee, nightlife, and green spaces, making this a strong opportunity for buyers seeking a low-maintenance home with character and connectivity. Ask about the lender incentives on this house worth up to $9,500!!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 374,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,451

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

1907

Town/City

Denver

County/Region

Denver

MLS | Web ID

7444554

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters High Ceilings No Stairs Open Floorplan
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Tile Wood
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Basement (Y/N) N
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Coverings
Above Grade Finished Area 877
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Air Conditioning-Room
Roof Membrane Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator
Zoning G-MU-5
Garage Spaces 0
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Exclusions Seller's personal property staging furniture and decor
Year Built 1907
Levels One
Unit Number B
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Individual
County Denver
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Waddell & Machens Sub
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School South
City Denver
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Denver 1
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms 1031 Exchange Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Dora Moore
Tax Annual Amount 2451
Middle/Junior High School Grant
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=j5j787864zJ
Structure Type Townhouse
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Denver 1
Elementary School District Denver 1
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Building Area Total 877
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 39
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

(303) 859-5893

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,507
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,303
Monthly Property Taxes
$204

Nearby
808378 Elementary School
732326 Middle School
South High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$374,000 -2.86% Price Down
5/13/2026$385,000 -3.51% Price Down
4/28/2026$399,000 -3.86% Price Down
4/16/2026$415,000 -3.26% Price Down
4/8/2026$429,000 -2.28% Price Down
4/1/2026$439,000 -2.42% Price Down
3/10/2026$449,900 -1.98% Price Down
2/10/2026$459,000 -3.37% Price Down
1/22/2026$475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

39 N Clarkson Street # B, Denver, CO, 80218 is a Townhouse for sale at $374,000 with 877 sqft. 39 N Clarkson Street # B has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1907. The property's zip code is 80218 which is in Denver, CO