204 Lake Park Canyon Lake, TX $ 307,000
204 Lake Park
$ 307,000
Share Save

204 Lake Park

Canyon Lake, TX, 78133
$ 307,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,538

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,890

204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 1
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 2
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 3
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 4
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 5
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 6
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 7
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 8
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 9
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 10
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 11
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 12
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 13
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 14
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 15
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 16
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 17
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 18
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 19
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 20
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 21
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 22
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 23
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 24
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 25
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 26
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 27
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 28
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 29
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 30
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 31
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 32
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 33
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 34
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 35
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 36
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 37
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 38
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 39
204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Canyon Lake, TX

for $307,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,538 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.315.

Discover this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on over 0.33 acres in a quiet Texas Hill Country community within highly rated Comal ISD. Offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience, this property is ideal for primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity near Canyon Lake. Step inside to a bright open-concept floor plan featuring two living areas and two dining spaces, designed for both entertaining and everyday living. Recent upgrades include a new roof, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a modern electric fireplace, delivering low-maintenance living with stylish finishes. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with mature trees, multiple entertaining areas, and an over-sized lot offering room for RV parking, boat storage, or future expansion. A chicken coop adds homestead potential, appealing to buyers seeking a country lifestyle with modern comforts. Located less than a mile from a neighborhood boat ramp, this home provides easy access to Canyon Lake, making it perfect for boating, fishing, and weekend recreation. Conveniently situated between San Antonio and Austin, you'll enjoy peaceful Hill Country living with access to city amenities. Take advantage of a rare assumable VA loan at 5.25% interest (for qualified buyers), offering significant savings in today's market.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 307,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,191

Style

One Story,Traditional

Lot Size

0.315

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Canyon Lake

County/Region

Comal

MLS | Web ID

1935715

Features
General
Living Area 1538
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central Heat Pump 1 Unit
Cooling One Central Heat Pump
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
HOA Fee 18
HOA Name CANYON SPRINGS RESORT POA
Neighborhood Amenities Waterfront Access Pool Clubhouse Boat Ramp
Area 2603
Year Built 2004
High School Canyon Lake
School District Comal
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash 100% Financing Assumption w/Qualifying Assumption non Qualifying
Elementary School STARTZVILLE
Middle School Mountain Valley
Legal Description Canyon Springs Resort 3A Block 61 Lot 70R
Taxes 4191.88
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool Hot Tub
Lot Size 0.315
Water/Sewer Septic
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Chandelier Washer Connection Dryer Connection Cook Top Self-Cleaning Oven Microwave Oven Stove/Range Disposal Ice Maker Connection Smoke Alarm Security System (Owned) Pre-Wired for Secur
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features Two Living Area Separate Dining Room Eat-In Kitchen Two Eating Areas Utility Room Inside 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps Converted Garage Cable TV Available High Speed Internet All Bedrooms Downstairs Telepho
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 10
Dining Room Width 14
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile Wood Laminate
Living Room Width 14
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 1
Family Room Length 18
Living Room Length 16
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bryan Ryder

Listing Agent

Jb Goodwin, Realtors

Broker

bryanryderrealtor@gmail.com;bryan-ryder@jbgoodwin.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,240
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,890
Monthly Property Taxes
$349

Nearby
744942 Elementary School
745856 Middle School
Canyon Lake High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$307,000 -0.65% Price Down
4/9/2026$309,000 -0.29% Price Down
3/5/2026$309,900 -0.03% Price Down
1/21/2026$309,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

204 Lake Park, Canyon Lake, TX, 78133 is a Single Family Home for sale at $307,000 with 1,538 sqft and a lot size of 0.315. 204 Lake Park has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 78133 which is in Canyon Lake, TX