12972 N 88th Avenue Peoria, AZ $ 1,925
12972 N 88th Avenue
$ 1,925
Share Save

12972 N 88th Avenue

Peoria, AZ, 85381
$ 1,925
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,522
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 1
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 2
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 3
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 4
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 5
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 6
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 7
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 8
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 9
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 10
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 11
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 12
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 13
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 14
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 15
12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85381 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Peoria, AZ

for $1,925 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,522 square foot property was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.07.

Gated community, Cul-de-sac property, great room plan, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, Updated painting, flooring, and lighting. Two story home with a very large master bedroom.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,925

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Peoria

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6972075

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Pantry
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
Pantry True
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2006
Property Subtype Townhouse
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Baskett Farms
Rent Includes Sewer Garbage Collection
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Peoria High School
City Peoria
Disclosures None
Association Name Sweetwater Heights
High School District Peoria Unified School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3129.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Sky View Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Sky View Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-20
Builder Name UNKN
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Peoria Unified School District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 3129.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12972

Nearby
4326911 Elementary School
4326911 Middle School
Peoria High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$1,925 -1.28% Price Down
3/20/2026$1,950 -2.50% Price Down
3/10/2026$2,000 -1.23% Price Down
3/2/2026$2,025 -2.41% Price Down
2/20/2026$2,075 -1.19% Price Down
1/21/2026$2,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

12972 N 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ, 85381 is a Property for Rent at $1,925 with 1,522 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 12972 N 88th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 85381 which is in Peoria, AZ