19949 W Harrison Street Buckeye, AZ $ 1,975
19949 W Harrison Street
$ 1,975
Share Save

19949 W Harrison Street

Buckeye, AZ, 85326
$ 1,975
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,170
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 1
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 2
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 3
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 4
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 5
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 6
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 7
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 8
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 9
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 10
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 11
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 12
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 13
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 14
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 15
19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Buckeye, AZ

for $1,975 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,170 square foot property was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.15.

Highly upgraded, super energy efficient, quality built, Pulte, 4 bedroom, 3 bath, single story floor plan. Beautiful kitchen with matching black appliances, electric cook top range, built in microwave, tankless water heater, nicely upgraded everywhere you look!! Nicely landscaped front and back yard. We now offer a no-deposit option O.A.C. For a fee of 10% of the monthly rent, you can forgo a deposit for as long as you need. You can pay the deposit at any time and the fee will be removed. **NO CATS, Pet rent on a sliding scale based on dog. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,975

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Buckeye

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6972037

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Pantry
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
Built-in Microwave True
Kitchen Island True
Pantry True
See more
General
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2020
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Biking/Walking Path
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name BLUE HORIZONS PARCEL 17 REPLAT
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Youngker High School
City Buckeye
Disclosures Other (See Remarks)
Association Name Blue Horizons
High School District Buckeye Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6670.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Liberty Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Blue Horizons Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-19
Builder Name UKN
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Liberty Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Playground
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Size Area 6670.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19949

Nearby
4897390 Elementary School
4327911 Middle School
Youngker High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/14/2026 $1,975 -4.82% Price Down
4/2/2026 $2,075 -0.72% Price Down
3/26/2026 $2,090 -0.24% Price Down
3/13/2026 $2,095 -2.56% Price Down
1/21/2026 $2,150 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

19949 W Harrison Street, Buckeye, AZ, 85326 is a Property for Rent at $1,975 with 2,170 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 19949 W Harrison Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 85326 which is in Buckeye, AZ