8228 Sparkle Dr. Longs, SC $ 368,990
8228 Sparkle Dr.
$ 368,990
New Construction
Share Save

8228 Sparkle Dr.

Longs, SC, 29568
$ 368,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,018

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,272

8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 1
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 2
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 3
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 4
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 5
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 6
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 7
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 8
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 9
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 10
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 11
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 12
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 13
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 14
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 15
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 16
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 17
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 18
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 19
8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC 29568 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Longs, SC

for $368,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,018 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.11.

Brand new, energy-efficient home available NOW! Unwind at the end of the day in the private first-floor primary suite, complete with dual sinks and an impressive walk-in closet. In the kitchen, a sizeable island anchors the open-concept living space. Upstairs, the loft makes a great media room. From exciting attractions to relaxing weekends along sandy beaches and serene golf courses, Waterside offers easy access to the best shopping, dining and entertainment in North Myrtle Beach. Our new one- and two-story homes are perfect for any lifestyle. And when you're not out exploring, enjoy luxurious amenities including swimming pool, sports courts, day dock and much more. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind. *Some of the photos in this listing are virtually staged.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 368,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Longs

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2601917

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling CentralAir
Utilities ElectricityAvailable NaturalGasAvailable SewerAvailable UndergroundUtilities WaterAvailable
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave RangeHood
Development Status NewConstruction
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 106
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas RecreationFacilities
Patio/Porch Features RearPorch FrontPorch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Community OutdoorPool
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials BrickVeneer HardiplankType
Year Built 2025
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Clubhouse RecreationArea TennisCourts LongTermRentalAllowed Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse TennisCourts
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Waterside - Area 10A
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status ActiveUnderContract
Directions From Myrtle Beach: Take Hwy 31 North to WaterTower Road Exit. Turn Right onto WaterTower Road to Round-About and take Long Branch Loop to Copper Crk Loop. From North Myrtle Beach: Take Hwy 31 South to WaterTower Road Exit. Turn Left on WaterTower Road to Round-About and take Long Branch Loop to Copper Crk Loop.
High School Myrtle Beach High School
City Longs
Disclosures CovenantsRestrictionsDisclosure
MLS Area 10A Conway to Myrtle Beach Area--between 90 & waterway Redhill/Grande Dunes
Elementary School Myrtle Beach Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N false
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Myrtle Beach Middle School
Property Condition NeverOccupied
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Meritage Homes
Standard Status ActiveUnderContract
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic DualSinks LinenCloset MainLevelPrimary PullDownAtticStairs PermanentAtticStairs SplitBedrooms SeparateShower WalkInClosets EntranceFoyer Loft StainlessSteelAppliances SolidSurfaceCounters
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Foyer Loft
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage TwoCarGarage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features CityLot Rectangular RectangularLot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2604
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Builder
Builder Model Sydney
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Meritage Homes Of The Carolina

Broker

mattdowning84@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,272
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,272

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Myrtle Beach High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$368,990 -4.90% Price Down
4/10/2026$387,990 -0.51% Price Down
4/6/2026$389,990 -1.02% Price Down
4/1/2026$393,990 -1.99% Price Down
3/20/2026$401,990 -1.47% Price Down
3/9/2026$407,990 0.99% Price Up
2/14/2026$403,990 -1.22% Price Down
2/2/2026$408,990 0.49% Price Up
1/28/2026$406,990 5.17% Price Up
1/21/2026$386,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

8228 Sparkle Dr., Longs, SC, 29568 is a Single Family Home for sale at $368,990 with 2,018 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 8228 Sparkle Dr. has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 29568 which is in Longs, SC