9696 Walnut Street # 2013 Dallas, TX $ 710
9696 Walnut Street # 2013
$ 710
Share Save

9696 Walnut Street # 2013

Dallas, TX, 75243
$ 710
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 730
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 1
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 2
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 3
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 4
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 5
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 6
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 7
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 8
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 9
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 10
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 11
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 12
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 13
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 14
9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX 75243 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Dallas, TX

for $710 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 730 square foot property was built in 1981 on a lot size of 8.304.

This charming second-floor unit features a spacious living area with a fireplace, spacious bedroom, and lots of closet space.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 710

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

8.304

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21160295

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available High Speed Internet Available
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Lease Term 12 Months
Heating Central Electric
Lease Type 1 Year Plus
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Number of Garage Spaces 0
Restrictions No Smoking No Sublease No Waterbeds
School District Richardson ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1981
Architectural Style Traditional
Levels One
Unit Number 2013
HOA Type None
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions 9696 WALNUT #2013
City Dallas
Floor Location Number 2
Elementary School Name Aikin
High School Lake Highlands
Elementary School Aikin
Standard Status Active
Junior High School Forest Meadow
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Balcony
Fencing None
Parking Features Open Parking Lot Unassigned
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Structural Style Condo/Townhome
Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9696

Nearby
286884 Elementary School
1645027 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$710 -12.35% Price Down
1/21/2026$810 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9696 Walnut Street # 2013, Dallas, TX, 75243 is a Property for Rent at $710 with 730 sqft and a lot size of 8.304. 9696 Walnut Street # 2013 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 75243 which is in Dallas, TX