1709 W Doyle Street Granbury, TX $ 278,500
1709 W Doyle Street
$ 278,500
Share Save

1709 W Doyle Street

Granbury, TX, 76048
$ 278,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,560

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,715

1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 1
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 2
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 3
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 4
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 5
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 6
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 7
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 8
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 9
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 10
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 11
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 12
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 13
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 14
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 15
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 16
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 17
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 18
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 19
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 20
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 21
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 22
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 23
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 24
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 25
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 26
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 27
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 28
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 29
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 30
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 31
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 32
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 33
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 34
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 35
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 36
1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Granbury, TX

for $278,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,560 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.226.

WELCOME HOME to this adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath charmer located just minutes from the heart of historic Granbury Square! Offering 1,560 square feet of comfortable living space, this home perfectly blends small-town charm with everyday convenience. You’ll love the bright and open floorplan filled with natural light and designed for easy living. The warm and inviting living room is perfect for cozy nights at home or gathering with family and friends. The kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, generous counter space & plenty of cabinetry, making meal prep and entertaining a breeze. A welcoming dining area with bay window adds just the perfect touch. The oversized backyard offers endless possibilities with plenty of room for gardening, entertaining, or simply relaxing outdoors. Need extra space for tools, hobbies, seasonal décor, or additional storage needs...there is a storage building in the backyard. Located in a convenient and desirable established neighborhood, you’ll enjoy quick access to Granbury’s best restaurants, boutique shopping, schools, parks & local entertainment. Spend weekends exploring the historic square, enjoying nearby lake activities, or taking advantage of all the charm and community Granbury has to offer. Whether you’re searching for your first home, downsizing, or looking for a great investment opportunity, this move-in-ready home is full of warmth, charm & value.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 278,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,872

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.226

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Granbury

County/Region

Hood

MLS | Web ID

21159396

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting
Flooring Laminate
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities All Weather Road Asphalt City Sewer City Water Electricity Connected Individual Water Meter
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Electric Water Heater Microwave
Number of Garage Spaces 0
Restrictions Deed
School District Granbury ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1996
HOA Type None
Special Notes Aerial Photo Deed Restrictions
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS friendly. Sign on property
City Granbury
Elementary School Name Emma Roberson
High School Granbury
Elementary School Emma Roberson
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters Storage
Lot Features Cleared Few Trees Interior Lot Landscaped Lrg. Backyard Grass
Fencing Back Yard Privacy Wood
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 0
Garage Width 0
Lot Size Source Assessor
Parking Features Concrete Converted Garage Driveway Open
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 0
Attached Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1709

Affordability Calculator

$2,037
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,715
Monthly Property Taxes
$323

Nearby
2123736 Elementary School
3672507 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$278,500 -0.04% Price Down
5/7/2026$278,600 -0.04% Price Down
4/30/2026$278,700 -0.04% Price Down
4/23/2026$278,800 -0.04% Price Down
4/16/2026$278,900 -0.04% Price Down
4/9/2026$279,000 -0.04% Price Down
4/2/2026$279,100 -0.04% Price Down
3/26/2026$279,200 -0.04% Price Down
3/19/2026$279,300 -0.04% Price Down
3/12/2026$279,400 -0.04% Price Down
3/3/2026$279,500 -0.04% Price Down
2/26/2026$279,600 -0.04% Price Down
2/19/2026$279,700 -0.04% Price Down
2/13/2026$279,800 -0.04% Price Down
2/9/2026$279,900 -0.67% Price Down
1/29/2026$281,800 -0.04% Price Down
1/21/2026$281,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1709 W Doyle Street, Granbury, TX, 76048 is a Single Family Home for sale at $278,500 with 1,560 sqft and a lot size of 0.226. 1709 W Doyle Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 76048 which is in Granbury, TX