239 Sittre Dr Castroville, TX $ 635,000
239 Sittre Dr
$ 635,000
Share Save

239 Sittre Dr

Castroville, TX, 78009
$ 635,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,324

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,910

239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 1
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 2
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 3
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 4
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 5
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 6
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 7
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 8
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 9
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 10
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 11
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 12
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 13
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 14
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 15
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 16
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 17
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 18
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 19
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 20
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 21
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 22
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 23
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 24
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 25
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 26
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 27
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 28
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 29
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 30
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 31
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 32
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 33
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 34
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 35
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 36
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 37
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 38
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 39
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 40
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 41
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 42
239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX 78009 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Castroville, TX

for $635,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,324 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.553.

Motivated Sellers! Price reduced by $40,000 plus $10,000 in seller concessions available to help buy down the rate or assist with closing costs. Fresh painted living area. 2.25% VA assumable available for qualified VA buyers. Turn key ready and beautifully maintained, this impressive residence in Potranco Ranch, located off Potranco Road just outside Castroville with easy access to San Antonio, offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Sitting on a spacious half acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with over 3,300 square feet of living space is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, elegant architectural archways, soaring ceilings, and expansive windows fill the open concept floor plan with abundant natural light. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen featuring granite countertops, 42 inch custom cabinetry, gas cooking, an oversized center island, and a walk in pantry, all seamlessly opening to the freshly painted family room complete with high ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The private primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a spa style bathroom offering dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate walk in shower, and generous closet space. Spacious secondary bedrooms provide comfort for family or guests. The dedicated media room offers flexibility for a home theater, game room, or additional living area. Backyard features an extended covered patio and outdoor kitchen with grill, perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding while enjoying the expansive fully fenced backyard. Additional highlights include a 3 car garage, sprinkler system, and water softener. Upgraded solar screens, an industrial solar attic fan, and roof replacement in 2021. Recent 2025 improvements include a new HVAC system and a remodeled secondary bathroom.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 635,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,260

Style

One Story,Contemporary

Lot Size

0.553

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Castroville

County/Region

Medina

MLS | Web ID

1935468

Features
General
Living Area 3324
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
HOA Fee 158
Home Faces West
Area 3000
Year Built 2015
High School Medina Valley
School District Medina Valley I.S.D.
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash Assumption w/Qualifying
Elementary School Potranco
Middle School Medina Valley
Legal Description Potranco Ranch Unit 4 Block 4 Lot 4; Acres .5531
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 13260.71
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick 3 Sides Masonry Stone/Rock Siding
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Patio Slab Covered Patio Bar-B-Que Pit/Grill Privacy Fence Partial Sprinkler System Double Pane Windows Solar Screens Special Yard Lighting Mature Trees Outdoor Kitchen
Pool None
Lot Size 0.553
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
Lot Description 1/2-1 Acre Mature Trees (ext feat) Gently Rolling Level
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Built-In Oven Microwave Oven Gas Cooking Disposal Dishwasher Ice Maker Connection Water Softener (owned) Smoke Alarm Gas Water Heater In Wall Pest Cont
Lot Improvements Street Paved Sidewalks
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Interior Features Separate Dining Room Eat-In Kitchen Island Kitchen Breakfast Bar Walk-In Pantry Study/Library Media Room Utility Room Inside High Ceilings Open Floor Plan Laundry Main Level Laundry Room Walk in Clos
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 13
Dining Room Width 12
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile Wood
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
# of Fireplaces 1
Family Room Length 19
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John Wilkins

Listing Agent

Redbird Realty Llc

Broker

agentjw13@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,015
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,910
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,105

Nearby
745020 Elementary School
745343 Middle School
Medina Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$635,000 -0.78% Price Down
4/16/2026$640,000 -1.54% Price Down
3/31/2026$650,000 -1.37% Price Down
3/3/2026$659,000 -1.49% Price Down
2/20/2026$669,000 -0.89% Price Down
1/21/2026$675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

239 Sittre Dr, Castroville, TX, 78009 is a Single Family Home for sale at $635,000 with 3,324 sqft and a lot size of 0.553. 239 Sittre Dr has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 78009 which is in Castroville, TX