104 City Limits Road Brandon, MS $ 279,999
104 City Limits Road
$ 279,999
Share Save

104 City Limits Road

Brandon, MS, 39042
$ 279,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,520

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,724

104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 1
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 2
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 3
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 4
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 5
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 6
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 7
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 8
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 9
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 10
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 11
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 12
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 13
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 14
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 15
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 16
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 17
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 18
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 19
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 20
104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Brandon, MS

for $279,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,520 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 2.

Nice well kept house is on the market. Close to downtown and off government street with variety of businesses, restaurants and shopping. Complete with a deep in-ground pool, jet tub, four spacious bedrooms, closets and three full bathrooms. All this on a large 2 acres with fencing throughout backyard. New roof is only 2 years old, and includes pretty new appliances such as the water heater, dishwasher and a 5 ton AC unit. Property comes with fresh Vinyl wood flooring, and four tool, wood sheds with electricity. Parking spaces for 8 or more cars. Home has a wood burning fireplace in a den with beautiful wood beam ceilings, also an additional big living room that leads up to the open kitchen and dinning floor plan. Furthermore, property taxes are favorably low compared to other houses because of the location within city limits. Call this property with lots of potential your home today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 279,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 593

Style

Bungalow Ranch

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Brandon

County/Region

Rankin

MLS | Web ID

4136815

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Rankin
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Metes And Bounds
Status Active
City Brandon
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 87120
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Electric Fireplace(s)
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Bungalow Ranch
Security Features None
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1971
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Other Structures Barn(s) Shed(s) Storage
Total Rooms 5
High School Brandon
Elementary School Brandon
Middle/Junior High School Brandon
Sewer Public Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Community Features Park Pool
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/104-City-Limits-Road-Brandon-MS-39042/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels One
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Cooling Central Air
Waterfront Features None
Pool Features In Ground Vinyl
Roof Shingle
See more
Interior
Total Baths 3
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Carpet Laminate Wood
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Window Features Double Pane Windows Insulated Windows
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 2
Lot Size Acres 2
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2520

Affordability Calculator

$1,773
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,724
Monthly Property Taxes
$49

Nearby
3528689 Elementary School
3528528 Middle School
Brandon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$279,999 -5.08% Price Down
3/28/2026$294,999 -1.67% Price Down
2/19/2026$299,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

104 City Limits Road, Brandon, MS, 39042 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,999 with 2,520 sqft and a lot size of 2. 104 City Limits Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 39042 which is in Brandon, MS