3 Birch Ave Plymouth, MA $ 679,000
3 Birch Ave
$ 679,000
Open House 5/16 12pm - 1pm
Share Save

3 Birch Ave

Plymouth, MA, 02360
$ 679,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,577

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,181

3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 1
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 2
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 3
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 4
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 5
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 6
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 7
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 8
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 9
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 10
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 11
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 12
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 13
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 14
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 15
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 16
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 17
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 18
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 19
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 20
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 21
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 22
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 23
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 24
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 25
3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Plymouth, MA

for $679,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,577 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.28.

Move-in ready and thoughtfully renovated, this downtown Plymouth home offers strong value and low-maintenance living, just minutes from the beach, shops, and restaurants. The first floor features a desirable primary suite with a spacious walk-in closet, a spacious living room and dining room, and a half bath with a washer and dryer. Upstairs features two additional bedrooms and a large full bathroom. Recent exterior improvements include a refreshed 2-car driveway, restored deck, and a small yard for easy maintenance and everyday enjoyment. The backyard also offers a private, wooded setting with potential to be cleared out for a very large yard. Major updates include a new septic system, energy-efficient appliances, updated bathrooms, electrical service, roof, windows, and central heating & cooling—providing confidence and long-term value for the next owner. Please refer to aerial photos for full lot layout and backyard setting.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
3 Birch Ave Plymouth, MA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 679,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,326

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Plymouth

County/Region

Plymouth

MLS | Web ID

73470065

List By
Tiffany Agostini

Listing Agent

Keller Williams South Watuppa

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$4,625
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,181
Monthly Property Taxes
$444

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$679,000 -2.30% Price Down
4/16/2026$695,000 -0.57% Price Down
4/9/2026$699,000 -1.41% Price Down
3/23/2026$709,000 -1.51% Price Down
3/1/2026$719,900 -2.70% Price Down
1/20/2026$739,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3 Birch Ave, Plymouth, MA, 02360 is a Single Family Home for sale at $679,000 with 1,577 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 3 Birch Ave has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 02360 which is in Plymouth, MA