12801 Moorpark Street 308 Studio City, CA $ 2,780
12801 Moorpark Street 308
$ 2,780
Share Save

12801 Moorpark Street 308

Studio City, CA, 91604
$ 2,780
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 877
Listed by Compass
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 1
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 2
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 3
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 4
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 5
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 6
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 7
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 8
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 9
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 10
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 11
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 12
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 13
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 14
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 15
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 16
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 17
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 18
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 19
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 20
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 21
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 22
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 23
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 24
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 25
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 26
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 27
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 28
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 29
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 30
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 31
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 32
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 33
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 34
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 35
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 36
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 37
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 38
12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA 91604 - Image 39

Property for Rent in Studio City, CA

for $2,780 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 877 square foot property was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.9336.

Welcome to this updated top-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the heart of Studio City, offering privacy, natural light, and peaceful treetop views with a private balcony. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, opening to a spacious living space with recessed lighting. New vinyl plank flooring adds a fresh, modern feel, and the upgraded bathroom includes a new bathtub, ceramic tile, and a stylish vanity. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet, ceiling fan, and recessed lighting, while the secondary bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. Additional highlights include a newer HVAC system and added hallway storage. Community amenities includes a heated pool, sauna, fob entry, laundry on every floor, plus a gated, covered parking garage with controlled access and two assigned spaces. Ideally located near Ventura Boulevard, The Shops at Sportsmen's Lodge, and Fryman Canyon with easy Westside access, this move-in-ready condo offers comfort, convenience, and a prime location.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,780

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.9336

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Studio City

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26640319

Days on Market

118

Features
General
Living Area 877
Sewer Sewer Tap Paid
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning LAR3
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Heated In Ground Association
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Gated Community Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1971
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity
Security Deposit 2950
View Courtyard
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 308
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Gated
Accessibility No Stairs
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Controlled Access Maintenance Grounds Pool Pet Restrictions Sauna Trash
HOA false
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Association Dues
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Head West on Ventura Blvd towards Coldwater Canyon Ave turn Right onto Coldwater Canyon Ave and then Right onto Moorpark St.
City Studio City
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Entry Location Elevator
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Number Of Units Total 54
MLS Area STUD - Studio City
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 40668
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-01-30
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Balcony Ceiling Fan(s) Separate/Formal Dining Room Open Floorplan Recessed Lighting Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 3
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Screens Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Controlled Entrance Covered Garage Tandem
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 40668
Building Area Total 877
Lot Size Acres 0.9336

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$2,780 -0.71% Price Down
5/11/2026$2,800 -1.75% Price Down
4/23/2026$2,850 -1.32% Price Down
4/10/2026$2,888 -0.41% Price Down
4/2/2026$2,900 -1.69% Price Down
2/14/2026$2,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

12801 Moorpark Street 308, Studio City, CA, 91604 is a Property for Rent at $2,780 with 877 sqft and a lot size of 0.9336. 12801 Moorpark Street 308 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 91604 which is in Studio City, CA