11213 E Mercer Lane Scottsdale, AZ $ 2,750
11213 E Mercer Lane
$ 2,750
Share Save

11213 E Mercer Lane

Scottsdale, AZ, 85259
$ 2,750
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,812
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 1
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 2
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 3
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 4
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 5
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 6
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 7
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 8
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 9
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 10
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 11
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 12
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 13
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 14
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 15
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 16
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 17
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 18
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 19
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 20
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 21
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 22
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 23
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 24
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 25
11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

for $2,750 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,812 square foot property was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.11.

Super Clean and Move-In Ready! 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom home located in the Cholla Vista community! This gorgeous single-family residence features an open-concept layout with a well-appointed kitchen and updated appliances, large living room area, and a two-car garage. The kitchen provides ample counter space and a functional layout ideal for everyday use. The primary suite includes its own expansive walk-in closet, plus a double vanity bathroom and walk-in shower. The multiple secondary bedrooms are perfect for large families with plenty of storage space. Step outside to a private pool in the well-maintained front courtyard to enjoy the Arizona weather. Pets OK upon owner approval. Don't miss out - visit today before its gone!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6971007

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Pantry
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Other
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Washer Hookup 220 V Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Built-in Microwave True
Pantry True
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Pool Features Fenced
Year Built 1990
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool Community Pool
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name CHOLLA VISTA LOT 1-68 TR A B
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
High School Desert Mountain High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Other (See Remarks)
Association Name Cholla Vista HOA
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4647.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Anasazi Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Mountainside Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-23
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Pending
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 4647.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11213

Nearby
4326940 Elementary School
4327626 Middle School
Desert Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$2,750 -8.18% Price Down
3/16/2026$2,995 -6.26% Price Down
2/14/2026$3,195 -1.69% Price Down
2/10/2026$3,250 -2.99% Price Down
2/3/2026$3,350 -1.33% Price Down
2/3/2026$3,395 -1.59% Price Down
1/27/2026$3,450 -1.29% Price Down
1/19/2026$3,495 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

11213 E Mercer Lane, Scottsdale, AZ, 85259 is a Property for Rent at $2,750 with 1,812 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 11213 E Mercer Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 85259 which is in Scottsdale, AZ