6824 Kent Road Sunderland, MD $ 20,000
6824 Kent Road
$ 20,000
Share Save

6824 Kent Road

Sunderland, MD, 20689
$ 20,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 123

6824 Kent Road, Sunderland, MD 20689 - Image 1
6824 Kent Road, Sunderland, MD 20689 - Image 2
6824 Kent Road, Sunderland, MD 20689 - Image 3
6824 Kent Road, Sunderland, MD 20689 - Image 4
6824 Kent Road, Sunderland, MD 20689 - Image 5
6824 Kent Road, Sunderland, MD 20689 - Image 6
6824 Kent Road, Sunderland, MD 20689 - Image 7
6824 Kent Road, Sunderland, MD 20689 - Image 8
6824 Kent Road, Sunderland, MD 20689 - Image 9
6824 Kent Road, Sunderland, MD 20689 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Sunderland, MD

for $20,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,008 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.5.

TO BE OFFERED FOR SALE AT PUBLIC AUCTION AT THE PROPERTY ON WEDNESDAY APRIL 15, 2026 AT 11AM NOON BY JOE AVAMPATO, AUCTIONEER, IN COOPERATION WITH ALBERTI REALTY. THE LIST PRICE IS THE SUGGESTED OPENING BID AND NOT THE ANTICIPATED SALE PRICE. $10,000 CASH OR CERTIFIED CHECK CONTRACT DEPOSIT REQUIRED. SETTLEMENT ON OR BEFORE MAY 15, 2026. INVESTOR ALERT! SINGLE FAMILY RANCHER IN NEED OF REHAB IN SUNDERLAND!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 20,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,657

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Sunderland

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDCA2024766

Features
General
Living Area 1008
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating None
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning RUR
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Other Aluminum Siding
School District CALVERT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1962
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions GPS
City SUNDERLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21997.00
Tax Annual Amount 1657.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 19.84
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1008
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.50
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 89900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6824

Affordability Calculator

$261
Per Month
47%
53%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$123
Monthly Property Taxes
$138

Nearby
3533427 Elementary School
3533258 Middle School
Northern High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$20,000 -84.62% Price Down
1/18/2026$129,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

6824 Kent Road, Sunderland, MD, 20689 is a Single Family Home for sale at $20,000 with 1,008 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 6824 Kent Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 20689 which is in Sunderland, MD