3021 Locust Street Denver, CO $ 865,000
3021 Locust Street
$ 865,000
Share Save

3021 Locust Street

Denver, CO, 80207
$ 865,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 1,879

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,326

Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 1
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 2
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 3
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 4
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 5
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 6
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 7
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 8
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 9
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 10
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 11
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 12
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 13
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 14
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 15
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 16
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 17
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 18
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 19
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 20
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 21
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 22
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 23
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 24
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 25
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 26
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 27
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 28
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 29
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 30
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 31
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 32
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 33
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 34
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 35
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 36
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 37
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 38
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 39
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 40
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 41
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 42
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 43
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 44
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 45
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 46
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 47
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 48
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 49
3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO 80207 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Denver, CO

for $865,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,879 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to your move-in-ready dream home in the heart of North Park Hill — one of Denver’s most sought-after neighborhoods! This stunning 5-bed, 3-bath, 1,879 sq ft fully remodeled gem is packed with luxury upgrades and ready for you. Step into a chef’s paradise: gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and high-end appliances perfect for everyday meals or entertaining. The main-floor primary suite is pure relaxation — spa-inspired bath with dual sinks, walk-in shower, and automatic smart bidet toilet (every bath has this high-end feature!). Downstairs, the finished basement with wet bar is ideal for movie nights, workouts, guest space, or a kids’ playroom. Outside, enjoy your private backyard oasis — perfect for BBQs, morning coffee, or unwinding under Colorado skies. Tree-lined streets, walkable vibe, and minutes to City Park Golf Course, Denver Zoo, museums, parks, restaurants, shopping, downtown Denver, and DIA. Smart features throughout (thermostat, locks, tankless water heater) make life effortless. This isn’t just a house — it’s the lifestyle you’ve been waiting for in North Park Hill. Priced to sell quickly — schedule your showing today before it’s gone!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 865,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,003

Style

House

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Denver

County/Region

Denver

MLS | Web ID

4863265

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Suite Quartz Counters Smart Thermostat Wet Bar
Basement Finished
Flooring Laminate Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Basement Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1100
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 2
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 779
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 3
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer Wine Cooler
Zoning E-SU-DX
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smart Locks Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Frame
Exclusions Seller's personal property two (2) black solar cameras and all staging items.
Year Built 1951
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Individual
County Denver
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name North Park Hill
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Venture Prep School
City Denver
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Denver 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7630
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Stedman
Tax Annual Amount 2003
Middle/Junior High School Denver Discovery
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Denver 1
Elementary School District Denver 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting
Fencing Partial
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 7630
Building Area Total 1879
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Road Surface Type Alley Paved Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3021
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

(720) 235-9909

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$5,493
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,326
Monthly Property Taxes
$167

Nearby
3043098 Elementary School
3043347 Middle School
Venture Prep School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$865,000 -2.81% Price Down
4/24/2026$890,000 -2.20% Price Down
3/20/2026$910,000 -2.99% Price Down
3/2/2026$938,000 -1.26% Price Down
2/17/2026$950,000 -1.55% Price Down
1/18/2026$965,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3021 Locust Street, Denver, CO, 80207 is a Single Family Home for sale at $865,000 with 1,879 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 3021 Locust Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 80207 which is in Denver, CO