Open House 5/23 12pm - 2pm
2402 Noor
San Antonio, TX, 78248 $ 429,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,758 Monthly Estimate*
$ 2,648
for $429,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,758 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.337.
Set on a generous corner lot in one of North Central San Antonio's most established neighborhoods, this home offers space, privacy, and flexibility without trying too hard. The layout is intuitive and livable, with multiple living areas that flow naturally for everyday life and hosting alike. High ceilings and large windows bring in natural light, while the kitchen anchors the home with room to gather, work, and move easily between spaces. The primary suite is upstairs and thoughtfully separated, creating a true retreat. Secondary bedrooms and bonus spaces allow for a home office, guest room, or game room depending on your needs. Outside, the oversized yard with mature trees feels private and calm, a rare find this close to city conveniences. Located near major corridors, dining, shopping, and top Northside amenities, this home is ideal for buyers who value location, square footage, and long term livability over trends. Solid, spacious, and well positioned, this is a smart move in a neighborhood that continues to hold its value.
See more
Open House
5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2402 Noor San Antonio, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm
FeaturesGeneralLiving Area 2758
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling Two Central
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
HOA Fee 250
HOA Name CHURCHILL ESTATES HOA
Neighborhood Amenities Pool Tennis Park/Playground Jogging Trails Sports Court
Area 0600
Year Built 1993
High School Churchill
School District North East I.S.D.
Accessibility Low Pile Carpet Level Lot Level Drive First Floor Bedroom
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School Huebner
Middle School Eisenhower
Legal Description Ncb 16904 Blk 24 Lot 7 (Churchill Estates Ut-11)
Taxes 11310.39
See more
ExteriorExterior Brick Siding
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.337
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
Lot Description Corner 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Chandelier Washer Connection Dryer Connection Cook Top Self-Cleaning Oven Microwave Oven Refrigerator Disposal Dishwasher Ice Maker Connection Vent Fan Smoke Alarm Security System (Owned
Lot Improvements Street Paved Curbs Street Gutters Sidewalks Streetlights
See more
InteriorTotal Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features Three Living Area Liv/Din Combo Eat-In Kitchen Island Kitchen Breakfast Bar Study/Library Game Room Loft Utility Room Inside Secondary Bedroom Down High Ceilings Open Floor Plan Pull Down Storage Cab
Stories 2
Dining Room Length 11
Dining Room Width 12
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile Wood
Living Room Width 13
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
# of Fireplaces 1
Living Room Length 12
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList ByAndrew BarloweListing Agent
Barlowe Daly RealtyBroker
Andrew@BarloweDaly.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $2,648
- Monthly Property Taxes
- $943
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbySingle family listings in San Antonio, TX
Average List Price $377,002
Percent of Sale Price 12%
About San Antonio, TX 1,456,749 Population
26% Since 2002
$ 49,757 Median Income
34.27 Median Age
32% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
5147280 Elementary School
5146735 Middle School
Churchill High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 5/14/2026 | $429,999 | -1.15% | Price Down |
| 4/13/2026 | $435,000 | -1.14% | Price Down |
| 3/29/2026 | $440,000 | -5.86% | Price Down |
| 3/3/2026 | $467,400 | -0.53% | Price Down |
| 2/7/2026 | $469,900 | -1.07% | Price Down |
| 1/17/2026 | $475,000 | | Listed Price |