14310 Chenin Blanc Drive Silverhill, AL $ 290,000
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive
$ 290,000
Share Save

14310 Chenin Blanc Drive

Silverhill, AL, 36576
$ 290,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,517

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 1
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 2
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 3
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 4
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 5
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 6
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 7
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 8
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 9
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 10
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 11
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 12
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 13
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 14
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 15
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 16
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 17
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 18
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 19
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 20
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 21
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 22
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 23
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 24
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 25
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 26
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 27
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 28
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 29
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 30
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 31
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 32
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 33
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 34
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 35
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 36
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 37
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 38
14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL 36576 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Silverhill, AL

for $290,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,517 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.284.

This beautifully maintained GOLD Fortified brick! Nestled on an extra-large corner lot, it offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an open, split floor plan designed for comfort and convenience. The primary suite is a spacious retreat, double vanity, luxurious soaking tub with shower, and an oversized walk-in closet. The kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a roomy walk-in pantry, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Outdoor living is enhanced with a covered back patio overlooking the large backyard. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring, carpet in the bedrooms, and energy-efficient upgrades including Low-E MI windows and an insulated garage door. This residence offers a harmonious blend of style, comfort, and functionality, making it an ideal home for modern living. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 290,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 817

Style

Lot Size

0.284

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Silverhill

County/Region

Baldwin

MLS | Web ID

390400

Affordability Calculator

$1,854
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$68

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Robertsdale High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$290,000 2.47% Price Up
4/13/2026$283,000 -1.05% Price Down
3/23/2026$286,000 -1.21% Price Down
2/16/2026$289,500 -1.86% Price Down
2/7/2026$295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14310 Chenin Blanc Drive, Silverhill, AL, 36576 is a Single Family Home for sale at $290,000 with 1,517 sqft and a lot size of 0.284. 14310 Chenin Blanc Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 36576 which is in Silverhill, AL