143 WASHINGTON Street St. Augustine, FL $ 1,549,000
143 WASHINGTON Street
$ 1,549,000
Share Save

143 WASHINGTON Street

St. Augustine, FL, 32084
$ 1,549,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,394

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,537

143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 1
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 2
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 3
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 4
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 5
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 6
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 7
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 8
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 9
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 10
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 11
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 12
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 13
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 14
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 15
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 16
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 17
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 18
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 19
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 20
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 21
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 22
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 23
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 24
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 25
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 26
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 27
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 28
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 29
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 30
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 31
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 32
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 33
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 34
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 35
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 36
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 37
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 38
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 39
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 40
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 41
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 42
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 43
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 44
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 45
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 46
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 47
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 48
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 49
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 50
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 51
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 52
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 53
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 54
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 55
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 56
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 57
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 58
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 59
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 60
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 61
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 62
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 63
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 64
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 65
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 66
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 67
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 68
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 69
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 70
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 71
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 72
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 73
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 74
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 75
143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 76
Single Family Home for sale in St. Augustine, FL for $1,549,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,394 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.12.

143 Washington Street is more than a home -- it is a rare opportunity to experience luxury coastal living in the heart of historic downtown St. Augustine. Perfectly positioned overlooking the tranquil waters of Lake Maria Sanchez, this exceptional newer-construction residence offers the charm and walkability of the nation's oldest city without the compromises often found in historic homes. Built in 2021 and being offered fully furnished, this turnkey retreat blends sophisticated modern design with effortless waterfront living. Expansive windows flood the home with natural light while framing breathtaking water views from multiple levels. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the open-concept layout flows seamlessly to private outdoor living spaces where sunrise coffees and sunset evenings become part of everyday life. Step outside to your resort-style pool overlooking the lake, creating a setting that feels more like a private luxury getaway than a downtown residence. Whether enjoying wine by the water, entertaining guests, or taking a short stroll to St. George Street, acclaimed restaurants, boutiques, galleries, and marinas, every detail of this property is centered around lifestyle. Unlike many homes in the historic district, this elevated modern residence offers the peace of mind of newer construction, contemporary systems, spacious parking, and low-maintenance living -- all while preserving the timeless character and atmosphere that make St. Augustine so special. Ideal as a primary residence, luxury second home, or high-end vacation retreat, this fully furnished property delivers a rare combination of modern luxury, walkability, water views, and turnkey convenience in one of Florida's most iconic coastal destinations. Experience historic downtown living reimagined at 143 Washington Street.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,549,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 21,697

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2021

Town/City

St. Augustine

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2125588

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower Smart Home Smart Thermostat
Flooring Laminate Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump Zoned
Cooling Central Air Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected Propane
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Gas Water Heater Tankless Water Heater
Patio/Porch Features Awning(s) Covered Front Porch Porch Rear Porch Screened
Pool Features Above Ground Gas Heat
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2021
Electric 200+ Amp Service Whole House Generator
View Lake
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Parcel Number 2002000210
Waterfront Features Lake Front
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Lincolnville
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US 1 go East on King St. Turn right on Riberia St take a left on Lincoln St and turn right on Washington St. The house will be on the left.
High School St. Augustine
City St. Augustine
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area 322-Downtown St Augustine
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.2
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VA Loan
Elementary School Ketterlinus
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 21697.85
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Sebastian
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 322-Downtown St Augustine
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Shower
Fencing Back Yard Privacy Wire
Parking Features Circular Driveway
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.12
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Internal Only
Street Number 1 143

Affordability Calculator

$11,346
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,537
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,808

Nearby
308129 Elementary School
307923 Middle School
St. Augustine High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,549,000 -1.02% Price Down
4/12/2026$1,565,000 -0.32% Price Down
3/17/2026$1,570,000 -1.57% Price Down
3/11/2026$1,595,000 -3.33% Price Down
1/16/2026$1,650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

143 WASHINGTON Street, St. Augustine, FL, 32084 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,549,000 with 2,394 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 143 WASHINGTON Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 32084 which is in St. Augustine, FL