1300 S Miami Ave 1711 Miami, FL $ 4,300
1300 S Miami Ave 1711
$ 4,300
Share Save

1300 S Miami Ave 1711

Miami, FL, 33130
$ 4,300
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 868
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 1
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 2
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 3
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 4
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 5
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 6
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 7
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 8
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 9
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 10
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 11
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 12
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 13
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 14
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 15
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 16
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 17
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 18
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 19
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 20
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 21
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 22
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 23
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 24
1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami, FL

for $4,300 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 868 square foot property was built in 2016.

Beautifully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the heart of Brickell. This modern high-rise unit offers 868 SqFt of comfortable living space with a desirable split-bedroom layout, built-ins, closet cabinetry, and ceramic flooring throughout. Enjoy an open balcony and the convenience of in-unit washer and dryer. The building features resort-style amenities including a community pool, spa/hot tub, fitness center, elevator, activity room, bar, and more. Impact glass throughout. Rent includes association fee, cable TV, internet/WiFi, hot water, water/sewer, waste, and pool maintenance. Pets welcome with restrictions.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,300

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11946516

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Other Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Open
Architectural Style High Rise
Pool Features Pool Community
Security Features Building Security Key Card Entry Lobby Secured
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 2016
Unit Number 1711
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Pool
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Elevator(s) Fitness Center Hobby Room Other Pool Spa/Hot Tub
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name 1300 S MIAMI AVENUE CONDO
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Association Dues Hot Water Internet Pool Sewer Trash Collection Cable TV Water
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-95 take Exit 1A for SW 7th St toward Brickell Ave. Continue on SW 7th St then turn left onto S Miami Ave. Building will be on the right:
High School Washington; Brooker T
City Miami
Entry Location 17
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 6408
MLS Area 41
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School Southside
Year Built Details Effective Year Built
Middle/Junior High School Shenandoah
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11946516
Availability Date 2026-01-15
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description 1300 S MIAMI AVENUE CONDO UNIT 1711 UNDIV 0.00188871% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 28717-2894
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Bar
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 17
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage One Space
Water Source Public
Spa true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
292547 Elementary School
292356 Middle School
Washington; Brooker T High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$4,300 -6.52% Price Down
4/21/2026$4,600 -4.17% Price Down
3/16/2026$4,800 4.35% Price Up
2/25/2026$4,600 -4.17% Price Down
1/16/2026$4,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1300 S Miami Ave 1711, Miami, FL, 33130 is a Property for Rent at $4,300 with 868 sqft. 1300 S Miami Ave 1711 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 33130 which is in Miami, FL