2578 Seaforth Circle NE Rio Rancho, NM $ 399,995
2578 Seaforth Circle NE
$ 399,995
New Construction
Share Save

2578 Seaforth Circle NE

Rio Rancho, NM, 87144
$ 399,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

2578 Seaforth Circle NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 1
2578 Seaforth Circle NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Rio Rancho, NM

for $399,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,740 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.12.

The Alexandrite plan offers many spacious living areas. A charming covered entry leads past a secluded bedroom and a laundry into an open floor plan, featuring a kitchen with a center island, a dining area, and a great room with center-meet doors overlooking a covered patio. An adjacent primary suite includes a generous walk-in closet and a private bathroom. You'll also appreciate another full bath and two additional bedrooms. Our designer-curated fixtures and finishes are sure to impress.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Rio Rancho

County/Region

Sandoval

MLS | Web ID

1096841

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment ForcedAir
Cooling EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment Refrigerated
Utilities ElectricityConnected NaturalGasConnected UndergroundUtilities WaterConnected
Possession ClosingAndFunding
Roof Pitched Tile
Appliances Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 125
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Year Built 2026
Electric Volts220InGarage
Stories Count 1
Green Energy Generation None
Green Water Conservation WaterSmartLandscaping
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From I-25 Exit 232 Paseo del Norte and head West. Take exit 155 Coors Blvd and head North. Turn left on High Resort Blvd. Turn right on Broadmoor Blvd. Turn left on Leeds Castle Ave. and another immediate left on Stornoway Drive and then a right on Seaforth Circle. 2605 Seaforth Circle in on the immediate right-hand corner.
High School V. Sue Cleveland
City Rio Rancho
Disclosures Ranm2100Disclosure
Zoning Description R-1
MLS Area 151 - Rio Rancho Mid-North
Lot Size Square Feet 5297
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VaLoan
Green Building Verification Type BuildGreenNewMexicoGold
Elementary School Colinas Del Norte
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1.3
Middle/Junior High School Eagle Ridge
Property Condition NewConstruction
Builder Name Richmond American
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DualSinks GreatRoom HomeOffice MainLevelPrimary Pantry WalkInClosets
Flooring Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features DoublePaneWindows InsulatedWindows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Model Alexandrite
Exterior Amenities PrivateYard SprinklerIrrigation
Fencing Wall
Parking Features Attached Electricity Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features Landscaped Views Xeriscape
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Permanent Slab
Building Area Total 1740
Lot Size Acres 0.12

Affordability Calculator

$2,463
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
2923030 Elementary School
4792265 Middle School
V. Sue Cleveland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$399,995 -2.44% Price Down
4/24/2026$409,995 -2.38% Price Down
4/6/2026$419,995 1.69% Price Up
3/12/2026$412,995 1.23% Price Up
2/17/2026$407,995 1.24% Price Up
2/3/2026$402,995 0.12% Price Up
1/28/2026$402,495 0.63% Price Up
1/16/2026$399,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

2578 Seaforth Circle NE, Rio Rancho, NM, 87144 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,995 with 1,740 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 2578 Seaforth Circle NE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 87144 which is in Rio Rancho, NM