820 Lodgepole Lane West Columbia, SC $ 240,000
820 Lodgepole Lane
$ 240,000
Share Save

820 Lodgepole Lane

West Columbia, SC, 29170
$ 240,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,203

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 1
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 2
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 3
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 4
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 5
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 6
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 7
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 8
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 9
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 10
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 11
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 12
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 13
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 14
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 15
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 16
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 17
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 18
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 19
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 20
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 21
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 22
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 23
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 24
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 25
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 26
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 27
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 28
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 29
820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in West Columbia, SC

for $240,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,203 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.1.

**Estimated Completion, May 2026** The Easley is a well-designed ranch plan that emphasizes comfort and functionality. Entering through the front door, youre greeted by a foyer leading to a full bath situated between two spacious bedrooms. Moving further, the layout opens up to a bright great room that seamlessly connects with the dining area and kitchen, ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The owners suite is thoughtfully positioned off to the side, featuring a private full bathroom and a walk-in closet. With three bedrooms and two baths, the Easley offers a practical and welcoming living environment. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 240,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2026

Town/City

West Columbia

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

625117

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Lexington Two
Status Pending PENDING
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision PINECREST
Style Traditional
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Cayce/West Cola/Airport/S. Conga
Year Built 2026
Directions From I-26: take exit 111 onto Hwy 1 toward Lexington. Travel 1 mile down Hwy 1. Turn right onto Methodist Park Rd. Travel one mile and Pinecrest will be on the right.
High School Brookland-Cayce
City West Columbia
ASSN Fee 400
Middle School Northside
Elementary School Riverbank Elementary
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.5
Public Remarks **Estimated Completion May 2026** The Easley is a well-designed ranch plan that emphasizes comfort and functionality. Entering through the front door you’re greeted by a foyer leading to a full bat
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
Stories 1
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Parking Spaces 2
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.1

Affordability Calculator

$1,478
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478

Nearby
2339712 Elementary School
790116 Middle School
Brookland-Cayce High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/23/2026$238,500 -1.80% Price Down
1/16/2026$242,884 Listed Price

Map

See all

820 Lodgepole Lane, West Columbia, SC, 29170 is a Single Family Home for sale at $240,000 with 1,203 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 820 Lodgepole Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29170 which is in West Columbia, SC