700 NE 24th Street 1601 Miami, FL $ 29,995
700 NE 24th Street 1601
$ 29,995
Share Save

700 NE 24th Street 1601

Miami, FL, 33137
$ 29,995
Bedrooms4 Baths5.1 Sq 2,530
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 1
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 2
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 3
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 4
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 5
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 6
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 7
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 8
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 9
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 10
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 11
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 12
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 13
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 14
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 15
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 16
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 17
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 18
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 19
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 20
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 21
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 22
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 23
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 24
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 25
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 26
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 27
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 28
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 29
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 30
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 31
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 32
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 33
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 34
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 35
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 36
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 37
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 38
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 39
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 40
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 41
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 42
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 43
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 44
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 45
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 46
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 47
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 48
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 49
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 50
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 51
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 52
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 53
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 54
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 55
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 56
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 57
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 58
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 59
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 60
700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL 33137 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami, FL

for $29,995 with 4 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,530 square foot property was built in 2025.

Brand-new 2025 construction at Aria Reserve — Miami’s tallest waterfront residential twin towers and one of the most acclaimed luxury developments in the country. This stunning 4-bedroom + formal dining room, 5.5-bath flow-through residence offers 2,530 SF of meticulously designed interior space plus a 300 SF open terrace, with sweeping, unobstructed Biscayne Bay views and coveted sunrise and sunset exposures. The unit arrives with an exclusive private elevator landing and dedicated foyer entry — a rare touch of true residential privacy within a high-rise setting. Floor-to-ceiling glass throughout floods every room with natural light and frames the water views as living art. The interiors have been professionally designed and furnished in an elegant, contemporary aesthetic, delivering a turnkey luxury experience with nothing left to do but arrive. Resort-style amenities include a heated pool and spa, state-of-the-art fitness and yoga studios, tennis and pickleball courts, a watersports marina, bayfront restaurant and café, Sky Lounge, concierge, valet, and 24-hour attended lobby. In-unit washer/dryer and one assigned garage space included. Located in Edgewater, one of Miami’s most sought-after waterfront neighborhoods — minutes from the Design District, Wynwood, Downtown Miami, Brickell, and the Venetian Causeway to South Beach. Available for seasonal and short-term rentals; pricing varies by dates — contact listing agent for availability.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 29,995

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11946453

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Concrete
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Open
Architectural Style High Rise
Pool Features In Ground Pool Community
Security Features Key Card Entry Lobby Secured Fire Sprinkler System Smoke Detector(s)
Restrictions Other Restrictions
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2025
Unit Number 1601
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Bayfront Intracoastal Access
Community Features Bar/Lounge Clubhouse Fitness Maintained Community Other Park Property Manager On-Site Tennis Court(s) Pool
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Hobby Room Management Maintenance Other Playground Pool Spa/Hot Tub
Subdivision Name Aria Reserve South Tower
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Gardener Pool Trash Collection
Full Baths 5
Status Active
City Miami
Entry Location 16
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Spa Features Community
Year Built Details New Construction
Ok to Lease Less Than 1 Year
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11946453
Availability Date 2026-01-23
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description ARIA RESERVE SOUTH TOWER CONDO 1601
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level First Floor Entry Living/Dining Room Entrance Foyer Bar
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 16
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting
Parking Features One Space Valet
Water Source Public
Frontage Length 547
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/26/2026 $29,995 19.98% Price Up
1/16/2026 $25,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

700 NE 24th Street 1601, Miami, FL, 33137 is a Property for Rent at $29,995 with 2,530 sqft. 700 NE 24th Street 1601 has 4 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33137 which is in Miami, FL